(2010新疆省阜康市21,1)-Hi!Havent seen you for ages?you look fine.
-_________.You look well ,too.
A.Great B.Thanks C.Oh,no D.Not at all
【答案】B
(2010新疆省阜康市22,1)-Do you mind my taking this seat?
-__________.
A.Yes,sit down please B.No,of course not
C.Yes,take it please D.No,you cant take it
【答案】B
(2010山东省莱芜市28,1)-I lost my MP4 on my way home this afternoon.
- _________! You must be careful next time.
A.Take care B.Look out
C.Pay attention to D.What a pity
【答案】D
(2010山东省菏泽市35,1)-Come back quickly, Tom.
-Sure, Mum. _______.
A. Please go ahead B. It wont be long
C. Ill say it again D. Good idea
【答案】B
(2010贵州省铜仁市23,1)- Its sunny today. How about going hiking?
- ____
A. Dont worry! B. Never mind! C. Not at all. D. Good idea!
【答案】D
(2010贵州省铜仁市27,1)- Hello! May I speak to Mary, please?
- ____. Ill go and get her.
A. Speaking B. Hold on, please . C. I dont think so D. Hurry up, pleas
【答案】B
(2010福建省福州市45,1)-Nobody will become a hero without the help of others.
-Thats true.____________.
A.Practice makes perfect.
B.One tree cant make a forest.
C.Where there is a will,there is a way.
【答案】B
(2010湖北省黄石市28,1)- Could you go shopping with go to Wuhan tomorrow.
- _______ . My father and I will to Wuhan tomorrow.
A. I think so B. Yes , I hope so
C. Im afraid so D. Sorry , Im afraid not
【答案】D
(2010广西省定西市6,1)-You have a beauifuln voice. I love your songs.
-_______.
A.Sorry,you don B. thank you C. Its OK D. Thats all right
【答案】B
(2010湖北省荆门市21,1)-Lets go to play soccer after class, OK?
- _______
A. Not at all. B. Why not?
C. Never mind. D. Take it easy.
【答案】B
(2010广西省定西市11,1)-Lets go hiking. Look,what a beautiful day!
-A. Good job B. Good idea C. Thats all right D. It doesnt matter
【答案】B
(2010广西省定西市13,1)_______ ,is there a restauiant in the neighborhood?
A. Sorry B. Yes C. Excuse me D. Paidon me
【答案】C
(2010广西省定西市14,1)-Mr. Li is ill in hospital. His daughter is looking after him.
-_______ .
A.Im sorry to hear that B. Not at all C. Im afraid D. It doesnt matter
【答案】A
(2010广西省定西市,19,1)-Hello,may I speak to Mary,plrase?
-_______ .
A. No,hold on B. Im mary C. This is Mary speaking D.Wait for
【答案】C
(2010广西省定西市24,1)-Did you have a good weekend?
-_______ .We enjoyed ourselves in an amusement park.
A.Im afraid not B. I dont think so C. Of course D. I hope not
【答案】C
(2010广西省桂林市34,1)- _____ I use your ruler, Lingling?
- Sure. Here you are.
A. May B. Would C. Need D. Must
【答案】A
考点二十一、综合运用
(2010黑龙江省哈尔滨市32,1) The British celebrate ______, which is one of their traditional festivals. Kids are excited about the presents hidden in the stockings(长筒袜).
A. the Spring Festival B. New Years Day C. Christmas
【答案】C
(2010黑龙江省哈尔滨市33,1)Safety comes first. We should _____ to keep safe on the road.
①obey the traffic(交通)rules
②be careful of passing cars and buses
③run fast after others
④not read the messages on our mobile phones
⑤play basketball with our friends
A. ①②④ B. ①③⑤ C. ②④⑤
【答案】A
(2010黑龙江省哈尔滨市34,1)Breakfast is the most important meal of a day. The picture shows how often 200 students in a school eat breakfast. From the information, we know the number of the students who usually eat breakfast is ______.
A. 20 B. 24 C.40
【答案】C
(2010黑龙江省哈尔滨市35,1)Which word of the following has a different stress from the others?
A. Expect B. dentist C. Theater
【答案】A
(2010贵州省铜仁市26,1)- What does your brother look like? ____.
A. He is a little shy . B. He is tall . C. He likes dancing . D. He is a doctor
【答案】B
2010年1月9日雅思笔试的回忆
2010年2月20日、21日雅思考试口语的回忆
2010年5月8日、9日雅思口语的回忆
2010年4月17日雅思考试笔试的回忆
2010年3月27日、28日雅思口语的回忆
2010年4月10日雅思考试口语考题的回顾
2010年5月15日、16日雅思考试口语的回忆
2010年3月20日雅思考试写作A类考题的回顾
2010年4月10日雅思考试笔试的回忆
2009年12月5日雅思考试的回顾
2010年2月27日雅思考试笔试的回忆
2010年4月10日雅思考试听力考题的回顾
2010年1月9日、10日雅思口语的回忆
2010年4月15日雅思口语真题的点评
2010年02月27日雅思考试口语考题的回顾
2010年3月20日雅思考试口语考题的回顾
2009年11月7日、8日雅思口语的回忆
2010年02月27日雅思阅读考题的回顾
2009年11月14日雅思笔试的回顾
2010年2月27、28日雅思考试口语的回忆
2010年5月8日雅思口语考题的回顾
2010年2月6日雅思阅读考题的回顾
2009年12月19日雅思笔试的回忆
2010年3月6日雅思考试听力考题的回顾
2009年11月19/20/21/22日雅思口语的回忆
2010年2月6、7日雅思考试口语的回忆
2010年4月10日雅思考试写作G类考题的回顾
2010年03月18日雅思考试听力考题的回顾
2010年3月20日雅思考试听力考题的回顾
2010年5月8日雅思考试笔试的回忆
| 不限 |
| 英语教案 |
| 英语课件 |
| 英语试题 |
| 不限 |
| 不限 |
| 上册 |
| 下册 |
| 不限 |