(2010福建三明28.1)-We shouldnt spend too much time on computer games ,its bad for our eyes.
-________!
A.I agree with you B.Thats all right C.Enjoy your time
【答案】A
(2010福建三明33.1)-Im afraid English is too hard for me.
-________,and you will improve it!
A.Join the English club B.Go to the concert one
C.Stay up last
【答案】A
(2010广西南宁26.1)-Happy birthday!
-_________.
A.Thank you. B.OK. C.Im fine. D.Youre right.
【答案】A
(2010四川达州30. 1)-I did badly in my English exam.
- _________.
A. Congratulations B. Thats great
C. Im sorry to hear that D. Well done
【答案】C
(2010天津市39,1)-Shall we raise some money for the children of Yushu,Qinghai Province?
-_______.
A.I see B.Its a pleasure
C.I dont believe it D.Thats a good idea
【答案】D
(2010山东省泰安市39,1)-Hello!Is that Kate speaking?
-Yes,_________.
A.its Kate B.Im Kate C.this is Kate D.Kate is me
【答案】C
(2010江苏省连云港市15,1)-Sorry, Frank. Im busy today. I cant go swimmming with you.
- _________.
A. No problem B.Youre welcome C.Thats all D.Never mind
【答案】D
(2010江苏省镇江市13,1)-Jerry, do you mind my pointing out your mistakes?
-_________. Your advice is of great value to me.
A. Not at all B. Youd better not
C. Of course D. It my pleasure
【答案】A
(2010江苏省镇江市9,1)-We have finished watering all the trees, Miss Li.
-_________! Boys and girls, lets have a drink.
A. Good luck B. Well done C. Good idea D. Best wishes
【答案】B
(2010湖北省咸宁市35,1)- I bought a tie for Dad on Fathers Day yesterday.
- _________.
A. Its nothing B. I would, thanks
C. Thats special enough D. I didnt mind
【答案】C
(2010湖北省宜昌市38,1) -Dont forget to turn off the lights if you are the last one to leave.
-__________.
A. Me neither B. I won C. Me too D. I will
【答案】B
(2010湖北省宜昌市39,1) - A new 3D movie is on. Shall we go and see it this weekend?
-__________! Whats it?
A. I must be going now B. You are right C. Why not D. My pleasure
【答案】C
(2010辽宁省沈阳市3,1)-Dad,Ive passed the exam.
- _________!
A.Never mind B.Good luck C.Well done D.All right
【答案】C
考点二十一、综合运用
(2010湖北省咸宁市25,1) - Which underlined part is different from the others in pronunciation?
-_________.
A. below B. follow C. own D. allow
【答案】D
(2010山东省泰安市40,1)-My mother and I will go to Shanghai this summer.
-_______.Shall we go together?
A.So do I B.So can I C.So am I D.So will I
【答案】D
(2010福建三明30. 1)-Which of the following is NOT a traffic sign?
A.STOP B.PUSH C.SLOW
【答案】B
(2010浙江省杭州市30,1)- Will you be able to come and help us clean the room?
- ______, but Im doing my homework.
A. Id love to B. I hope not C. I do care D. Im afraid not
【答案】A
(2010四川省眉山市26,1)- Zhao Rui, its said that many famous singers will come to Yangzhou on April 18th.How about watching the evening show there?
- ________! Lets ask Huang Tao to go with us.
A. Best wishes B. Sounds great C. Good luck D. Thats OK
【答案】B
(2010四川省眉山市35,1)- If you have any trouble, be sure to call me.
- _______.
A. I am sorry to hear that B. I will. Thank you very much
C. I have no trouble D. I will think it over
【答案】B
(2010山东省滨州市22,1)-Dont be late next time, Mike.
-____________.
A. No, I don B. Dont worry C. Sorry, I won D. I dont know
【答案】C
八年级英语暑假作业答案人教版
初二年级英语必备暑假作业答案外研版
八年级英语暑假生活指导答案
2015年初二英语暑假作业及答案参考
2015年初一英语暑假作业及答案(各版本)
针对初二年级英语下册暑假作业练习
推荐初中二年级英语暑期练习作业
七年级下英语暑假作业答案(苏教版)
初二英语暑假作业练习(范文)
2015年人教版初二下册英语暑假作业答案
八年级暑假作业本答案英语
外研版八年级英语暑假作业答案2015
推荐初二年级英语暑期练习
2015初二英语暑假作业答案(初中必备)
(人教版)七年级下英语暑假作业答案
初二英语暑假作业答案
(作文)八年级英语暑假作业练习题
英语园地2015初二英语暑假作业答案
2015年七年级下册英语暑假作业答案(人教版)
初二下学期英语暑假作业答案(参考)
八年级英语暑期作业指导练习
2015年八年级英语暑期作业练习
初二下英语暑假作业答案(分享)
人教版初二英语暑假作业答案2015
2015年度八年级英语暑假作业答案推荐
2015初二年级英语下册暑假作业答案
(必备)初二年级英语暑假作业答案
初中二年级英语暑期作业精选
分享初二年级英语暑期作业复习题
暑假大串联:初二英语暑假作业答案
| 不限 |
| 英语教案 |
| 英语课件 |
| 英语试题 |
| 不限 |
| 不限 |
| 上册 |
| 下册 |
| 不限 |