乐加乐英语:英语网搜集《2014中考英语语法天天练试题+答案(28)》,希望可以帮助大家高效复习!
71.The lake is far away. But ____ people like to swim there.
A.a little
B.few
C.a few
72.A quarter to six is ____.
A.6:45
B.6:15
C.5:45
73.This city is ____ than that one.
A.beautiful
B.more beautiful
C.the most beautiful
74.Because it was very cold , ____ he put on a coat before he went out.
A.so
B./
C.and
75.He ____ a friend in the country next week.
A.saw
B.sees
C.is going to see
76.I get up at six tomorrw? No, you neednt.
A.May
B.Can
C.Must
77.I want to know ____.
A.what time does the train arrive
B.what time will the train arrive
C.what time the train will arrive
78.If I ____ free tomorrow, I will go shopping with my aunt.
A.will be
B.be
C.am
79.Mr Smith has taught in the school ____ 1990.
A.in
B.for
C.since
80.Can you let me ____ home a little earlier.
A.go
B.going
C.to go
下一页:参考答案
热点推荐:中考英语语法全解
参考答案
71.C 72.C 73.B 74.B 75.C
76.C 77.C 78.C 79.C 80.A
2016年中考英语词组辨析:that/ who/ which
2016年中考英语词组辨析:feel like / would like
2016年中考英语词组辨析:after/behind
2016年中考英语词组辨析:quite / very/ too
2016年中考英语词组辨析:problem/ question
2016年中考英语词组辨析:another/ the other/ other/ others/ the others
2016年中考英语词组辨析:so/ such
2016年中考英语词组辨析:work at/ work on/ work out
2016年中考英语词组辨析:anyone/ any one
2016年中考英语词组辨析:see sb doing sth/ do sth
2016年中考英语词组辨析:very / right / ju
2016年中考英语词组辨析:treat/ heal
2016年中考英语词组辨析:a bit/ a little
2016年中考英语词组辨析:personal/ personnel
2016年中考英语词组辨析:quite/ rather/ very
2016年中考英语词组辨析:why not/ why don’t
2016年中考英语词组辨析:ache/pain
2016年中考英语词组辨析:accept/receive
2016年中考英语词组辨析:across/through/ over
2016年中考英语词组辨析:tell of/ tell about
2016年中考英语词组辨析:think much(well) of/ think highly of
2016年中考英语词组辨析:space/ universe
2016年中考英语词组辨析:so…that / such…that
2016年中考英语词组辨析:propose/ suggest
2016年中考英语词组辨析:worth/ worthy
2016年中考英语词组辨析:pardon/ sorry/ excuse/
2016年中考英语词组辨析:agree to/ agree with/ agree on(up on)
2016年中考英语词组辨析:any/ some
2016年中考英语词组辨析:sound/ voice/ noise
2016年中考英语词组辨析:thanks for/ thanks to
| 不限 |
| 英语教案 |
| 英语课件 |
| 英语试题 |
| 不限 |
| 不限 |
| 上册 |
| 下册 |
| 不限 |