乐加乐英语:英语网搜集《2014中考英语语法天天练试题+答案(30)》,希望可以帮助大家高效复习!
91.That woman wanted to know ____ her daughter liked the sweater.
A.whether
B.what
C.which
D.that
92.The meeting will begin at half past two in the afternoon, ____ ?
A.does is
B.doesnt it
C.will it
D.wont it
93.Well go for a picnic if it ____ tomorrow.
A.isnt going to rain
B.wont rain
C.doesnt rain
D.isnt raining
94.A lot of tall buildings ____ in our city last year.
A.are built
B.was built
C.were built
D.can be built
95.The policeman told the boys ____ in the street.
A.not play
B.not to play
C.not playing
D.to not play
96.This is James Allom Green. We can call him ____ .
A.Mr Green
B.Mr Allom
C.Mr James
D.James Green
97.The sound of the radio is too loud. Wil you please ____ ?
A.turn it down
B.turn it on
C.turn up it
D.turn down it
98.The teacher asked all the students in the class to keep their eyes ____ .
A.close
B.to close
C.closing
D.closed
99.Lin Tao went to work on the farm last week,and ____ .
A.his sister did so
B.so did his sister
C.so his sister did
D.did his sister so
100.____ is bad for our health.
A.Doing eye exercises
B.Going to bed early
C.Eating too much
D.Taking a walk after supper
下一页:参考答案
热点推荐:中考英语语法全解
参考答案
91.A 92.D 93.C 94.C 95.B
96.A 97.A 98.D 99.B 100.C
The Olympic Games教案
阅读理解考点总复习课件8
阅读表达理解知识考点复习课件14
阅读表达理解知识考点复习课件15
阅读理解考点总复习课件10
阅读表达理解知识考点复习课件17
The United Kingdom教案
阅读理解考点总复习课件2
阅读理解考点总复习课件7
Have a Bag教案4
Good Morning教案2
Good Morning教案3
Theme parks教案
Travelling abroad教案
Have a Bag教案2
阅读表达理解知识考点复习课件13
Hello教案3
Are These Bears教案4
The power of nature教案
What’s This教案3
The Million Pound Bank Note教案
Sharing教案
阅读理解考点总复习课件11
Travel journal教案
阅读理解考点总复习课件12
Women of achievement教案
What’s This教案4
阅读表达理解知识考点复习课件19
How Are You教案4
Wish you were here教案
| 不限 |
| 英语教案 |
| 英语课件 |
| 英语试题 |
| 不限 |
| 不限 |
| 上册 |
| 下册 |
| 不限 |