小编推荐:2014年中考已经落下帷幕,刚刚结束中考战役的初三生们即将进入高中,而准初三生们你们做好准备了吗?英语网小编为大家搜集整理了2014年全国各地中考英语试题汇编材料,供老师家长及学生查看使用。更多2014年中考英语试题及英语资讯敬请关注英语网初中频道!
【2014铜仁】Is this ______ bike?
No, its Lilys. ______ is over there.
A. your; My B. your; Mine C yours; Mine D. yours; My
【答案】B
【2014铜仁】In our school, ______ students like English, but ______ of them can speak English
smoothly.
A. a little; a few B. a few; few C. a few, little D. a little; few
【答案】B新 课 标 第 一 网
【2014黄冈】Which of the two magazines will you take?
Ill take ______ though I find ______ of them are very useful to me.
A. all; both B. either; either C. either; neither D. either; both
【答案 】D
【2014黄冈】Susan, go and join your sister in cleaning the yard.
Why ______? John is sitting there doing nothing at all.
A. I B. me C. myself D. mine
【答案】B
【2014连云港】This book on idioms is interesting. Id like ______, where did you buy it,
Simon?
In the Amazon Bookstore,
A. it B. this C. that D. one
【答案】D
【2014年临沂】We have friends to help us fight against pollution, and trees are one of ________.
A. themselves B. they C. their D. them
【答案】D
【2014长沙】_______of us wants to go to the park today, because we have to finish so much homework.
A. Either B. Both C. Neither
【答案】C
【2014长沙】My sister is old enough to dress ______ now.
A. himself B. herself C. myself[来源:学,科,网]
【答案】B
【2014河北】Do you have toys? Id like to buy ______ for my cousin.
A. it B. one C. this D. that
【答案】BX k B 1 . c o m
【2014河北】We must protect plants. They are friends of ______.
A. we B. us C. our D. ours
【答案】D
【2014重庆市A】Aunt Tina will visit us soon. ______ is arriving tomorrow morning.
A. He B. She C. His D. Her
【答案】B
【2014安徽】You can take _ _____ of the two toy cars and leave the other for your brother.
A. both B. none C. either D. neither
【答案】C
【2014重庆市B】Help ________ to some fish, Jeff.
A. you B. your C. yours D. yourselfw w w .x k b 1.c o m
【答案】D
【2014河南】At present, children mean _______ to most parents in China.
A. everything B. nothing C. anything D. something
【答案】A
【解析】 考查不定代词的词语辨析。本题句意为:眼下,对中国的大部分父母而言,孩子意味着。根据句意及常识可知,中国实行的是一对夫妇只有一个孩子的政策,所以孩子是父母心中的一切。everything意为一切;所有的事情,nothing意为什么也没有,anything意为任何事情,something意为一些事情。故选A项。
【2014河南】Its possible to get $100 a day in this company, and some days you can get
_______.
A. much B. more C. little D. fewer
【答案】Bhttp://w ww.xkb 1.com
【解析】考查代词的用法。本题句意为:在这家公司每天挣100美元是很有可能的事情,过些天你能挣到。根据连词and可知,前后句都应是肯定句,所以选项C、D错误;空格处指的是前面的$100,所以应用much修饰不可数名词;前后句之间存在 着明显的比较关系,所以此处应用more进行表达。故选B项。
【2014陕西】Dont worry. Were old enough to look after ______.
A. myself B. me C. ourselves D. us
【答案】C
【2014黔西南州】Is this _______ ruler?
No. _______ is over there.
A. her; Her B. her; Hers C. hers; Hers D. hers; Her
【答案】B
【2014北京】I have a big brother. _______ name is Paul.
A. His B. Her C. He D. Your
【答案】A
【2014北京】Look! The clock has stopped. Maybe theres _______ wrong with it.
A. everything B. something C. anything D. nothing
【答案】B
【2014南京】Excuse me, may I use your bicycle? ______ is broken.
Certainly. But remember to return it before lunch.
A. I B. Me C. Myself D. Mine
【答案】D
【2014南京】I was looking for a birthday gift for my mother, but I couldnt find ______ suitable.
A. something B. anything C. nothing D. everything
【答案】B
【2014扬州】Which of the two T-shirts would you like?
______. I dont like their styles.
A. Either B. Both C. None D. Neither
【答案】D
【20 14湖北咸宁】Morning, class. Is ______ here today?
No, sir. Tom is absent. He is ill at home.
A. anybody B. everybody C. nobody D. somebody
【答案】B
【2014达州】Excuse me, is this ______ new pencil sharpener?
Yes, its ______. He bought it just now.
A. Tom his B. Tom; his C. Tom hers D. Tom yours
【答案】AxK b 1. Com
【2014重庆市B】Would you like coffee or tea?
______. Some water, please.
A. Both B. Neither C. Either D. All
【答案】B
【2014东营】The air in Dongying is much worse than that in many other cities. We must do
______ to protect our environment.
A. nothing B. anything C. something D. everything
【答案】C
【2014苏州】Ill do the washing-up. Jack, would you please do the floors?
Why ______? Susan is sitting there doing nothing.
A. her B. she C. I D. me
【答案】D
【2014苏州】This work needs close teamwork. ______ will be achieved unless we work well
together.
A. Nothing B. Anything C. Something D. Everything
【答案】A
【2014广州】Would you like tea or coffee?
______, thanks! Id prefer a coke.
A. Both B. Neither C. All D. Some
【答案】B
【2014杭州】I cant find my ticket. I think I must have lost _____.
A. it B. one C. this D. them
【答案】A
【2014宜宾】Thats ______ brothers shirt. It isnt _______.
A. my, your B. yours, mine C. hers, his D. his, yours
【答案】D
【2014宁波】Im a bit hungry, Auntie ! w W w .X k b 1.c O m
Therere some cakes on the table. You may take ______.
A. it B. one C. that D. this
【答案】B
【2014宜宾】_______ may have a chance to be successful if he tries his best.
A. None B. Nobody C. Somebody D. Everybody
【答案】D
【2014湖州】Excuse me, Im looking for my umbrella.
Oh, sorry. I take _______ by mistake.
A. yours B. mine C. hers D. hisx_k_b_1
【答案】A
【2014呼和浩特】The cars made in Germany are more expensive than ______ made in Japan.
Yes, you are right.But theyre much better.
A. those B. that C. ones D. it
【答案】A
【2014年烟台】Oh, your shirt is the same_________.
A. as me B. with her C. with mine D. as hers w w w .x k b 1.c o m
【答案】D
【2014年烟台】Can you come on Monday or Tuesday, Scott?
Im afraid ______ possible. Ill be on business on those two days.
A. eit her B. neither C. every D. each
【答案】B
【2014济宁】Is that car Mrs. Blacks?
No, ______ is a white one.
A. she B. her C. hers D. his
【答案】C
【2014济宁】Look! Sonia looks worried. There must be ______ wrong with her.
A. nothing B . something C. anything D. everything
【答案】B
【2014温州】Look, _______ is dancing under the tree.
Oh, thats my cousin, Anna.
A. everybody B. anybody C. nobody D. somebody
【答案】D
【2014嘉兴】Im looking for a bank, but I cant find _______.
A. it B. one C. this D. that
【答案】B
【2014丽水】Can you help clean the window?
Why _______? Alice is sitting there doing nothing .
A. him B. her C. you D. me
【答案】DxK b 1. Com
【2014台州】Hi, Tom. Is that your bag?
No, its Marys. And the sweater near the bag is _______, too.
A. mine B. yours C. hers D. his
【答案】C
【2014泰安】I made a call to my parents yesterday, but _______ of them answered it.
A. either B. none C. neither D. nobody
【答案】C
【2014重庆市A】Sam and Henry play football very well. We hope _____ of them can join our
team.
A. all B. both C. every D. some
【答案】B
【2014威海】Is this red bag yours?
No, it isnt. _______ is that black one.
A. Your B. I C. My D. Mine
【答案】D
【2014威海】Which jacket do you prefer, this one or that one?
_______ is OK. I dont care too much.
A. Both B. Either C. Neither D. All
【答案】B
【2014滨州】The song I Believe I Can Fly tells us that believing in _______ is very important.
A. themselves B. itself C. ourselves D. yourselves
【答案】C
【2014德州】I cant find my English book. Could you help _______ find it?
A. her B. him C. me D. them
【答案】C
【2014菏泽】We decide to make ______ a rule for us room-mate to turn off the light at 10:30pm.
A. that B. this C. it D. one
【答案】Cw W w .x K b 1.c o M
【2014菏泽】Which of the two pairs of shoes will you take?
Ill take _______. They are too small for me.
A. both B. all C. either D. neither
【答案】DX kB1.cOM
【2014聊城】My friend showed _______ some old photos of his family.
A. my B. I C. me D. mine
【答案】C
【2014临沂】Our mother earth gives us _______ we need in our daily life.
A. nobody B. nothing C. everybody D. everything
【答案】D新|课 |标|第 | 一| 网
【2014潍坊】A smile costs _______, but gives so much. So we should learn to smile.
A. something B. anything C. nothing D. everything
【答案】C
GRE写作六类素材整理
GRE写作提纲很重要
GRE范文鉴赏(2)
新GRE写作素材 名人素材黑格尔
写新GRE作文Argument写作需要结构分明
GRE作文:关于历史类
如何他提升自己的GRE写作水平
新GRE写作素材 名人素材欧文
怎么取得GRE高分作文
新GRE作文范文鉴赏
在新GRE作文复习中的经验谈
GRE高分作文热门句式积累
如何了解GRE写作的考试要求和应试技巧
GRE考试辅导:ISSUE问题方式与写作思路
GRE英语作文分类题库(行为类)
GRE作文高分重点:文章新意
GRE英语作文分类题库(传媒类)
新GRE作文题库: 历史类的作文题目有哪些
注意新GRE作文文章结构合理布局
新GRE作文重点就是主题明确
新GRE作文题库: 国际类的作文题目有哪些
GRE写作可以补救的地方
GRE写作练习是基础
GRE作文考试衔接问题处理方法与技巧(上)
GRE英语作文分类题库(科技类)
新GRE作文辞藻使用程度的介绍
GRE范文鉴赏(1)
GRE作文考试衔接问题处理方法与技巧(下)
新gre作文字数是多少
新GRE作文issue写作有哪些特点
| 不限 |
| 英语教案 |
| 英语课件 |
| 英语试题 |
| 不限 |
| 不限 |
| 上册 |
| 下册 |
| 不限 |