形容词、特殊句式
1. Next to biology, I like physics ___ .
A. better B. best C. the better D. very well
【答案】B
2. Interest is as
to learning as the ability to understand ,even more so.
A. vital
B. available
C. specific
D. similar
【答案】A
3. Can you tell the
difference between the words "require"
and "request"? I sometimes get puzzled by their meanings.
A. dramatic
B. regional
C. apparent
D. subtle
【答案】D
4. Whether the buildings in this area should be pulled down has
remained
people are still looking for other possible solutions
A. unchallenged
B relevant
C. controversial
D. contradictory
【答案】C
5. The result is not very important to us, but if we do win, then so
much______.
A. the best
B. best
C. better
D. the better
【答案】D
6. This restaurant wasn't_
that other restaurant we went to.
A. half as good as
B. as half good as
C. as good as half
D. good as half as
【答案】
7. Many people have donated that type of blood; however, the blood bank needs _____.
A. some
B. less
C. much
D. more
【答案】D
8. –Can you lend me the book Gone with the Wind?
-- Sorry. I returned it to the library just now. Maybe it is still _____.
A. available
B. affordable
C. acceptable
D. valuable
【答案】A
9. Be _____ —you can’t expect me to finish all this work in so little time.
A. reasonable
B. confident
C. creative
D. grateful
【答案】
10. The secretary arranged a(n) ______ time and place for the applicants to have an interview.
A. important
B. spare
C. public
D. convenient
11. The research lacks ______ evidence, and therefore, its conclusion are doubtful.
A. solid
B. fierce
C. severe
D. potential
【答案】A
特殊句式
1. The headmaster will not permit the change in the course, nor ______it a thought.
A. does he even give
B. he even gives
C. will he even give
D. he will even give
【答案】C
2. Only after Mary read her composition the second time ____ the spelling mistake.
A. did she notice
B. she noticed
C. does she notice
D. she has noticed
【答案】A
3. Never before _____ seen anybody who can play tennis as well as Robert.
A. had she
B. she had
C. has she
D. she has
【答案】C
4. Not until he retired from teaching three years ago ____ having a holiday abroad.
A. he had considered
B. had he considered
C. he considered
D. did he consider
【答案】D
5. This is not my story, nor ______ the whole story. My story plays out differently.
A. is there
B. there is
C. is it
D. it is
【答案】C
6. Before you quit your job, ______how your family would feel about your decision.
A. consider
B. considering
C. to consider
D. considered
【答案】A
7. ______ at the door before you enter my room, please.
A. Knock
B. Knocking
C. Knocked
D. To knock
【答案】A
8. There is little doubt in your mind that he is innocent, ____?
A. is there
B. isn’t there
C. is he
D. isn’t he
【答案】A
9. It was 80 years before Christopher Columbus crossed the Atlantic ______Zheng He sailed to East Africa
A. when
B. that
C. after
D. since
【答案】B
10. You have to move out of the way
the truck cannot get past you.
A. so
B. or
C. and
D. but
【答案】B
11. At school, some students are active ______ some are shy, yet they can be good friends with one another.
A. while
B. although
C. so
D. as
【答案】A
12. Walmart, which is one of the largest American supermarket chains,
some of its store open 24 hours on Mondays through Saturdays.
A. keeps
B. keep
C. have kept
D. had kept
【答案】A
13. The basketball coach, as well as his team, ______ interviewed shortly after the match for their outstanding performance.
A. were
B. was
C. is
D. are
【答案】B
14. All the scientific evidence ____ that increasing use of chemicals in farming _____ damaging our health.
A. show; are
B. shows; are
C. show; is
D. shows; is
【答案】D
今年春节,要这样发表情包!
体坛英语资讯:Messi scores 400th league goal to help Barca reach halfway point
国际英语资讯:Britain witnesses hottest day of this year on Saturday
体坛英语资讯:Late penalty gives Barca cup lifeline after Valverde rests key players
国际英语资讯:Trump to address anti-IS coalition meeting Wednesday: White House
国际英语资讯:Pakistan to form new agency to build tourist-friendly country
细数外国文学作品中的猪 哪一只最让你难忘?
国际英语资讯:Spotlight: Strike on Turkish military post in Idlib conveys Moscows message: analysts
国际英语资讯:Nigeria records 41,000 cancer-related deaths in 2018: WHO
国内英语资讯:(Spring Festival) Across China: 2 minutes loving on the platform
国内英语资讯:Spotlight: Qatari emirs visit to China shows positive signals
怎样区分英国人、法国人和德国人?
体坛英语资讯:Thailand wins womens doubles titles at Asian Sepak Takraw Championship
国内英语资讯:Feature: Chinas ambassador delivers Spring Festival wishes to Iraqi visa applicants in Bag
国际英语资讯:No delays in Russian S-400 missiles delivery to Turkey: Erdogan
体坛英语资讯:Winter training of Chinas national swimming team underway in SW China
体坛英语资讯:AFC Asian Cup: Qatar, Japan, Uzbekistan win their openers
国内英语资讯:China firmly opposes mercenary activities in Africa, says Chinese envoy
体坛英语资讯:Almoez Ali scores 4 goals to help Qatar hammer DPR Korea 6-0
国际英语资讯:Russian, U.S. diplomats to negotiate on New START extension: Putin
国内英语资讯:Direct flight launched between Chinas Macao, Philippines Cebu
国内英语资讯:China grants tax benefit to boost employment of the needy
体坛英语资讯:(Feature) How Dortmund preparing to face Bayerns attacks
体坛英语资讯:Sui/Han have good chance of Olympic gold, says choreographer Lori Nichol
体坛英语资讯:AFC UAE 2019: China, S.Korea enter round of 16, Australia rebound
体坛英语资讯:Guangdong sink Xinjiang in a revenge game
国际英语资讯:Yemen Houthis claim launch of fresh bomb-laden drone attack on Saudi Jizan airport
国际英语资讯:Trump says to nominate David Bernhardt as U.S. secretary of interior
国际英语资讯:Air quality in Cambodia not affected by smog in neighboring Thailand
国内英语资讯:Across China: Migrant workers find easier way home at Spring Festival
| 不限 |
| 英语教案 |
| 英语课件 |
| 英语试题 |
| 不限 |
| 不限 |
| 上册 |
| 下册 |
| 不限 |