1.【2017届哈师大附中 东北师大附中 辽宁省实验中学高三第一次联考】Traffic conditions in Beijing ________ for decades. At first people only complained about jams during rush hours,but today every hour is rush hour.
is worsening
B. have worsened
C. have been worsening
D. worsened
【答案】C
【解析】考查时态。句意:北京的交通状况几十年来一直在恶化。起初,人们只是抱怨交通高峰期的堵塞,但是如今每个小时都是高峰期。现在完成进行时表示这种状态从过去一直持续到现在,而且还可能继续下去。
2.【2017届湖南省湘潭市高三第二次模拟】28. When times are so tough for many people, even the smallest acts of kindness_with so
much appreciation.
A. has received
B. are received
C. receive
D. is received
【答案】B
【答案】考查动词的语态。此处acts是主语,其后应用被动语态。句意:当时代对许多人很难的时候,即使是最小的善意行动都会收到如此多的感激。
5.【2017届河南省开封市高三第二次模拟】29. The boy disappeared in the village five years ago and he_______ever since.
A. was not heard of B. is not heard of
C. hasn’t been heard of D. hadn’t been heard of
【答案】C
【解析】考查动词的时态和语态。句意:那个男孩5年前就在那个村子不见了并且从那以后再也没有被听说过。
6.【2017届河南省开封市高三第二次模拟】28. Luckily, I had just finished my test paper when______.
A. there went the bell B. there the bell went
C. there the bell was going D. there was going the bell
【答案】A
【解析】考查动词时态及there be句型。句意:幸运的是,我刚做完试卷这时铃响了。
7.【2017届河南省开封市高三第二次模拟】24. It is very nice to meet you again. In fact, I_______you because we haven’t seen each other for ages.
A. don’t recognize B. didn’ t recognize
C. haven ?t recognized D. won’t recognize
【答案】B
【解析】考查动词时态。句意:再次见到你真好。事实上,我(刚才)没认出你因为我们好多年没见面了。
【答案】D
【解析】考查动词时态。根据时间状语从句since he was 4可知用现在完成时。
11.【2017届宁夏银川一中高三第六次月考试题】23. In the past few years thousands of films _______all over the world.
A. have produced B. have been produced C. are producing D. are being produced
【答案】B
【解析】考查动词的时态及语态。根据In the past few years可知用现在完成时,电影是被制作的。句意:在过去的几年里,世界范围内上千部电影被制作。
12.【2017届河南省信阳市高中毕业班第二次调研】26. --What’s that noise?
--Oh, my God! I ________ to turn the tap off after I brushed my teeth.
A. forget
B. forgot
C. was forgetting
D. had forgotten
15.【2017届四川省泸州市高三第二次诊断】11.I have to see the doctor because I ___ a lot lately.
A.cough
B.had coughed
C.coughed
D.have been coughing— Why didn’t you ring me up?
— I would have, but I______ your telephone number.
A. have forgotten
B. would have lost
C. forgot
D. had lost
【答案】C
【解析】考查动词时态。句意:---你为什么不给我打电话?---我本想打,但我(过去)忘了你的电话号码。
17.【2017届河北省唐山一中高三2月五校联考(英语)】33. — Has Ingrid handed in her paper yet?
— I’m not sure. She ______ on it last week.
A. was working
B. has worked
C. worked
D. had worked
【答案】A
【解析】考查动词时态。句意:--- Ingrid交上她的论文了吗?---我不知道。她上周还在写她的论文。
18.【2017届江苏省南京市、盐城市高三第一次模拟】33.Jack doesn’t smoke now, but he
for almost twenty years.
A.was smoking B.smoked C.has smoked D.had smoked
【答案】B
【解析】考查动词时态。句意:杰克现在不吸烟了,可是他过去吸了20年的烟。此处叙
19.【2017届江苏省南京市、盐城市高三第一次模拟】34.It’s estimated that the number of the candidates, applying for the position as a civil servant,
already well over 3,000.
A.are B.will be C.is D.were
---Oh, sorry :My seat is upstairs.
A. are sitting
B. sit
C. sat
D. have sat.
【答案】A
【解析】考查动词时态。句意:---我可以看看你的票吗?---我想你正在坐的是我的座位。---对不起。我的在楼上。
23.【2017届·四川绵阳二诊】18.Steven
so active and lively after so many years, which I didn’t expect.
A.remained B.remains C.has remained D.had remained
【答案】B
【解析】考查动词时态。句意:许多年之后Steven仍然积极而充满活力,这是我以前没想到的。
24.【2017届·四川绵阳二诊】15.Mum, I arrived at the train station twenty minutes ago, but Betty
up yet.
A.hadn’t turned B.won’t turn C.hasn’t turned D.didn’t turn
【答案】C
【解析】考查动词时态。句意:妈妈,我20分钟前就到了火车站,可Betty现在还没露面。
25.【2017届安徽省蚌埠市高三第一次教学质量检查】 27.Nowadays no one seems to show any interest in her book,which,though,
a best seller.
A.is
B.was
C.had been D.will be
but recently he has already adapted to living in China.
A. was living
B. had lived
C. has lived
D. lived
【答案】D
【解析】考查动词时态。句意:怀特先生在洛杉矶住了好多年,但他最近已经适应在中国居住了。
29.【2017届·安徽合肥市高三第一次质检】31.This hotel isn't particularly good, but I _____ in many worse hotels.
A.stay B.have stayed C.was staying D.had stayed33.Remember the first time we met?
—Sure.You _____ in the supermarket.
A.had shopped
B.have shopped
C.were shopping
D.shopped
32. A.was just going
B.am just about to go
D.am just going. 【2017届安徽省城名校高三第四次模拟】 -----Tony, you must have noticed the student who broke the glass.
-------I'm sorry. I__________attentively.
A. studied
B. was studying
C. am studying·
D. would study
谷歌街景拍到有人街头生孩子 旁边医院毫不知情
机器人沉睡45年后重见天日
奥运金牌:快乐和忧愁天注定?
奥运电影经典台词11句
澳一男子与收养5年爱犬“牵手”婚礼
威廉准新娘订婚白裙网上火热拍卖
民众提前45小时排队买奥运门票
北京奥运 贵宾云集
欧盟报告称立陶宛为“谋杀之都”
高价蓝光影碟超清晰画质纯属骗人?
北京安检可能减少奥运乐趣
360度看伦敦 世界最清晰全景图出炉
漂亮妈妈多生女 美男渐成稀缺品
奥运双语八卦:中国羽坛的夫妻档
英国弱视妇女捕获近百公斤重鲶鱼
双语:《绝望主妇》第七季被爆有新主妇加入
荷兰新推宠物狗啤酒 主人可与狗共饮
研究发现:人类大脑无法判断对方性别
孩子开销大怎么办?
纳达尔进入奥运状态
罗格北京奥运会开幕式致辞全文
奥运前夕中国加紧空气治理
奥运让北京更文明
台湾咖啡店标明咖啡因含量卖咖啡
加媒抱怨“亚洲学生太多” 亚裔表示强烈不满
资讯英语:公务员考试报名 最火职位4616选1
百万张奥运门票发放全国中小学
阿联酋重金奖励夺奥运奖牌运动员
北京奥运机动车限行措施昨日启动
职称英语考试语法知识复习之动词
| 不限 |
| 英语教案 |
| 英语课件 |
| 英语试题 |
| 不限 |
| 不限 |
| 上册 |
| 下册 |
| 不限 |