1.He was so hungry that he ate up all the food _____ nothing for his parents. a.leave b.to leave c.leaving d.left 2.He always felt himself ______ a person of great importance. a.be b.to be c.being d.but 3.They did what they could ______ each other. a.comfort b.to comfort c.comforting d.comforted 4.There is no use _____. a.for an explanation b.with an explanation c.to explain d.being explaied 5.Mr.Grossette wouldn‘t _______ teaching if he had been in good health. a.give in b.have given in c.give up d.have given up 6.Two policemen were sent ______ the thief. a.to hunt b.to search c.for d.after 7.--You don’t mind my smoking here,do you? --_______. a.Yes,please b.Yes,I do c.No,please don‘t d.No,not at all 8.The park _____ as far as the river. a.reaches b.arrives c.continues d.goes 9.We can’t find him anywhere.He must ______ at home. a.sleep b.have slept c.be sleeping d.go to sleep 10.The jeep was ______ in the mud.It wouldn‘t move on. a.sticked b.stuck c.struck d.stricken 11.--Will you join us ______? --Yes,with pleasure. a.a walk b.in a walk c.walking d.to walk 12.Never waste anything,and ______ never waste time. a.above all b.at all c.after all d.in all 13.Electricity was not ______ by Edison,but he ____ the electric light. a.invented,invented b.invented,discovered c.discovered,discovered d.discovered,invented 14.Can you ______ me a few minutes?I’d like to ask for your advice. a.spend b.take c.pass d.spare 15.There seemed nothing else ______ but _____ for the doctor. a.to do,to send b.do,send c.do,to send d.to do,send 16.--It is freezing cold today. --_______. a.So it is b.So is it c.It is so d.I think so,either 17.To her ______,she saw the boy knocked down by a bus. a.trouble b.discomfort c.horror d.terrify 18.When plastic is burnt,it will ______ waste gases. a.set out b.set up c.give off d.start off 19.After a long walk,I was too tired to move and my legs _____ under me. a.gave in b.gave out c.gave up d.gave off 20.This truck has a special motor and chains ______ it travel through the snow. a.to help b.help c.helped d.being helped 高三英语答案 1.c 2.b 3.b 4.a 5.d 6.d 7.d 8.a 9.c 10.b 11.b 12.a 13.d 14.d 15.d 16.a 17.c 18.c 19.b 20.a
初中英语单词游戏教案
初中英语用英语书写数字时的规则教案
高二英语必修5 module2 A JOB WORTH DOING课件
高三英语上册课件Unit8 Learning a Foreign Language
仁爱英语初二上册教学参考
2008年高三适应性考试英语试题
高一英语Unit 1单元测试题
初中英语下册改错专练教案(新人教版)
北师大版高二英语下册unit 5 Language points课件
初中英语 完形填空100篇
高三英语二轮英语语法复习专题 特殊句式
高三英语上册语法专项练习 定语从句课件
浅谈中考英语句型转换的复习教案
初中英语容易混淆拼错的英语词教案
高中英语第一册unit3Amazing people课件
初中英语专题---如何提高英语听力
高中英语Project Giving an oral report课件
高一英语Good Friends阅读课件 2
高二英语Unit11语法讲解课件
初中英语常见单词短语用法教案
新目标初中英语中考总复习资料
初中英语情态动词考查两重点教案
高中英语第四册The environment课件
高三英语目标测试题
牛津高一第一学期期中考试英语卷(无附听力材料)
高三英语领航员和探测者的区别课件
高二英语 Unit 4 Reading
高考英语第一轮复习Unit3 课件
高一英语Unit1-2复习课件 1
高二英语上册期末检测试题9
| 不限 |
| 英语教案 |
| 英语课件 |
| 英语试题 |
| 不限 |
| 不限 |
| 上册 |
| 下册 |
| 不限 |