1.His grand father has ______ the two world wars. a.passed by b.lived through c.spent d.watched 2.The two things ______ they felt proud were Jim‘s gold watch and Della’s hair. a.about b.what c.of which d.where 3.All the fans are _______ when winter comes. a.taken away b.lsid aside c.put away d.left behind 4.There he stood still,his eyes _______ on that girl. a.stared b.were fixed c.fixing d.fixed 5.Then ______ of his examination. a.the day come b.come the day c.did the day came d.came the day 6.Prices have _______ sharply in the past few years. a.risen b.raised c.been risen d.been raissing 7.There are four chairs in the room,one in each ________. a.corner b.side c.edge d.well 8.Twenty dollars a week was the _______ of their income. a.all b.whole c.total d.entire 9.They _____ the missing girl in every village. a.searched b.searched of c.were in search of d.made a search of 10.What is the way Della thought of ______ enough money to buy Jim a pressint? a.getting b.got c.having got d.to get 11.I wish I _____ more attention to my study when I was young. a.gave b.would give c.have given d.had gives 12.They keep ______ us that it is important that we _____ there on time. a.to tell,are b.telling,are c.telling,be d.to tell,to be 13.All over Britain people heard Churchill‘s voice ____ the radio. a.from b.in c.at d.on 14.There is an old Chinese saying which says "Learning is like up against a streem,Not to advance means to turn back."I learned to _______ I shall never forget. a.in a way b.on the way c.by the way d.under way 15.You will have to buy some new shoes as these are ______. a.worn out b.broken out c.used up d.wasted out 16.The driver ______ and the truck sped up. a.took a deep breath b.gave a sharp whistle c.stepped on the gas d.kept talking 17.As they ______ their way,they ______ the train by ten minutes. a.failed,missed b.lost,missed c.missed,lost d.lost,failed 18.Before the end of the journey,the horse gave ______. a.off b.up c.away d.out 19.I’ll tell you the story ______ if you have time to listen to it. a.all at once b.right now c.at the time d.for the woment 20.Please go and ______ me some bread from the shop. a.carry b.get c.another d.reach 高三英语答案 1.b 2.c 3.c 4.d 5.d 6.a 7.a 8.c 9.c 10.d 11.d 12.c 13.d 14.a 15.a 16.c 17.b 18.d 19.b 20.b
人教版[2013版]英语七下《Unit 3 How do you getto school Section B》ppt课件
人教版[2013版]英语七下《Unit 6 I m watching TV》flash动画视频
人教版[2013版]英语七下《Unit 6 I m watching TV Self check》ppt课件
人教版[2013版]英语七下《Unit 6 I m watching TV》(Section B)ppt课件
人教版[2013版]英语七下《Unit 2 What time do you go to school》ppt课件
人教版[2013版]英语七下《Unit7 It s raining SectionB2a-3c》ppt课件
人教版[2013版]英语七下《Unit7 It s raining- SectionB1》ppt课件
人教版[2013版]英语七下《Unit 9 What does he look like》ppt课件
人教版[2013版]英语七下《Unit7 It s raining- SectionA2》ppt课件
人教版[2013版]英语七下《Unit7 It s raining》flash动画素材
人教版[2013版]英语七下《Unit6 I m watching TV》ppt课件3
2014年人教新目标英语七下unit 10《I‘d like some noodles》a-1b听力材料(mp3)
人教版[2013版]英语七下《Unit7 It s raining》MP3音频素材
人教版[2013版]英语七下《Unit 5 Why do you like pandas》ppt课件
人教版[2013版]英语七下《Unit 5 Why do you like pandas》ppt课件2
人教版[2013版]英语七下《Unit6 I m watching TV》ppt课件1
人教版[2013版]英语七下《Unit 6 I m watching TV》ppt词组总结
人教版[2013版]英语七下《Unit 5 Why do you like pandas》ppt课件1
人教版[2013版]英语七下《Unit7 It s raining 3a-Self Check》ppt课件
人教版[2013版]英语七下《Unit 8 Is there a postoffice near here- Section A2》ppt课件
人教版[2013版]英语七下《Unit 5 Why do you like pandas》ppt课件3
人教版[2013版]英语七下《Unit 5 Why do you like pandas》ppt复习课件
人教版[2013版]英语七下《Unit 3 How do you getto school》ppt复习课件
人教版[2013版]英语七下《Unit 9 What does he look like》MP3音频素材
人教版[2013版]英语七下《Unit6 I m watching TV》ppt课件2
人教版[2013版]英语七下《Unit 8 Is there a postoffice near here- Section A1》ppt课件
人教版[2013版]英语七下《Unit 3 How do you getto school Self check》ppt课件
人教版[2013版]英语七下《Unit 5 Why do you like pandas》ppt课件4
人教版[2013版]英语七下《Unit7 It s raining SectionA 1a-3 》ppt课件
2014年人教新目标七年级英语下册unit 7《It’s raining》课件
| 不限 |
| 英语教案 |
| 英语课件 |
| 英语试题 |
| 不限 |
| 不限 |
| 上册 |
| 下册 |
| 不限 |