还原句子结构
命题人可以利用强调句、被动句、疑问句、倒装句、感叹句、拆分句等特殊结构来改变句子的正常词序,造成搭配上的假象,从而达到干扰的目的。这类题有相当大的迷惑性,极易导致学生上当。解此类题最可靠的方法是“还原法”。只要恢复了它的庐山真面目,答案就一目了然了。
1.Bob seems to have never been ________ his wife's parents, even herself, seriously.
A.facing
B.taking
C.seeing
D.telling
答案 B
2.The number of people ________ this happens is not very large.
A.with whom
B.to which
C.to whom
D.on which
答案 C
3.________ part women ________ in society is great.
A.The;play B.A;take
C.A;play D.The;take
答案 A
4.The old woman had a letter from her son in the army ________ to herA.read
B.write
C.written
D.received
答案 A
5.How ____ he looked and turned and looked, ____ and even a little _____, at the boy!
A.surprised;surprisedly;angrily
B.surprisedly;surprised;angry
C.angrily;surprisedly;angry
D.angry;surprised;angrily
答案 A
6.Which do you feel like ______ time on the train, chatting with friends or just reading something?
A.to kill B.to share
C.killing
D.sharing
答案 A
7.Is this factory ________ you visited last year?
A.which
B.that
C.the one
D.where
答案 C
8.Is ________ he told us true?
A.what
B.that
C.one
D.it
答案 A
9.What way are you thinking of ________ rid of the flies?
A.to get B.getting
C.being got D.to be getting答案 A
10.Is this the tape recorder you want to ________?答案 D
A.repair it
B.have it repaired
C.being repaired
D.have repaired
11.—What did she ________ so much money?
—Nothing but a necklace made of glass.
A.spend on
B.pay for
C.cost for
D.sell for
答案 D
12.What do you imagine ________ to Jim in the past few weeks?
A.happened
B.has happened
C.happening D.to happen
答案 B
13.Is ________ likely to be any food at the party on Sunday?
A.he
B.it
C.there
D.that
答案 C
14.________ either you or I to go?
A.Am
B.Are
C.Is
D.Was
答案 B
15.If your mother and wife are very ill at the same time and you can only help one at a time, whom would you rather have ________ to the hospital first?
A.send B.sending
C.sent
D.to be sent
答案 C
16.Who would you rather ________ you tomorrow?
A.had helped
B.help
C.to help
D.helped
答案 D
17.________ there with you? 答案 A
A.Isn't he to go
B.Isn't he go
C.Is he not go D.Is he not to going
18.What has he given up ________ us physics?
A.is to teach
B.to teach
C.teaching D.taught
答案 B 19.Was the wood ________ this bridge cut out from that hill?
A.used to building
B.used to build
C.was used to building
D.was used to build
答案 B
20.The Chinese premier has stated that at ________ time will China use the nuclear weapon first.
A.no
B.one
C.any
D.some
答案 A
21.Zhang Hua is clever and works hard at his lessons.________.A.So is Li Ming B.So does Li Ming
C.It was the same with Li Ming
D.So it is with Li Ming 答案 D
22.I'll spend my holiday in Shanghai, ________ lives my uncle
A.who
B.which
C.where
D.that
答案 C
23.The question came up at the meeting ________ we had enough money for our research.
A.that
B.which
C.whether
D.if
答案 C
24.On the grass ________ sheep.
A.lies
B.lie
C.lying
D.laid
答案 B
25.—Jenny looks hot and dry.
—So ________ you if you had a high fever.
A.will
B.do
C.are
D.would
答案 D
26.There is a new problem involved in the popularity of private cars ________ road conditions need to be improved.
A.that
B.which
C.where
D.when
答案 A
27.How many students do you consider ________ the meeting?
A.had attended
B.being attended
C.to have attended
D.attending
答案 C
28.To a small and faraway town like this, a car accident is always considered ________ interest, so people soon gathered around.
A.as
B.of
C.by
D.in
答案 B
29.What else was there in my brother ________ you didn't like?
A.who
B.whom
C.which
D.that
答案 D
30.The time is not far away________ modern communications will become widespread in China's vast countryside.
A.as
B.when
C.until
D.before
答案 B
中国大学里为何突现“爱的帐篷”[1]
《站在天堂的门口》
太平洋底现
智能“防狗仔”围巾让你在照片上“隐形”
科学家宣布地质纪元进入“人类世”
扎克伯格做直播:起床先干啥?(视频)
神奇“机器人手套”让你秒获超人之力
里约第三天:跳水、体操、游泳发洪荒之力
这也是一种承诺
大波职场女性表情符号来袭:各种职业都有男女两种选项
《哈利波特》新书,你看过了吗?
《权力的游戏》横扫38个艾美奖项破纪录(附获奖名单)
每日一词∣全国人民代表大会 the National Peoples Congress (NPC)
9江苏高考满分作文《品味时尚》
两万封邮件揭秘希拉里竞选黑幕 美国上演现实版《纸牌屋》
跳水冠军精准“入杯” 魔性动图走红网络
外媒评选2016年上半年最佳英美剧:有你爱的吗
斯诺登设计手机反监听保护套
Emma Li眼中的里约奥运开幕式
盟友变敌人:戈夫踩鲍里斯上位 迫使其退选
盘点孩子们那些有趣的人生目标(组图)
《站在老家的门口》
爸爸带娃不靠谱?逗比奶爸带娃爆笑瞬间(组图)
特雷莎•梅将重组内阁 近半数成员或为女性
女王的衣橱:白金汉宫展出女王服装
揭秘吸金能力惊人的中国“网红”
离婚夫妻有话说:回顾好莱坞十大离婚案(组图)[1]
同款衣装穿出个性 盘点十大“同款名人”穿衣经
达沃斯论坛上都说了些啥?[1]
两名女性进行党魁角逐 英国将迎来第二位女首相
| 不限 |
| 英语教案 |
| 英语课件 |
| 英语试题 |
| 不限 |
| 不限 |
| 上册 |
| 下册 |
| 不限 |