排除语境干扰
3.______ the general state of his health, it may take him a while to recover from rain.
A.Given B.To give C.Giving
D.Having given
答案 A
4.You ________ pay too much attention to your reading skill, as it is so important.
A.can't
B.should
C.must
D.needn't
答案 A
5.He's smiling;________ doesn't seem to have been any trouble solving the problem.
A.it
B.he
C.there
D.that
答案 C
7.Although he likes playing tennis, he is ________ but a good tennis player.
A.anything
B.something
C.nothing
D.everything答案 A [anything but是“根本不”;nothing but是“只,仅仅”。]
11.Do you have any difficulty ________?
A.to get rid of
B.getting rid of
C.got rid of
D.get rid of 答案 A
12.He hid himself behind the door, _____ he still could see what would happen to his classmates.
A.there B.behind which
C.from which
D.from where
答案 D 13.They are good friends.________ is no wonder that they know each other so well.
A.This
B.That
C.There
D.It
答案 D
14.He spends a lot of time ________ the TV set.
A.in watching
B.about
C.in front of
D.on watching 答案 C
17.Before liberation, where floods, earthquakes, fires and many other disasters struck, many people were ________ to leaving their hometown.
A.made
B.intended
C.reduced
D.forced
答案 C
18.He looked ________ at the news on the radio.
A.sad
B.sadly
C.fun
D.sadness
答案 A
20.I
this computer for 4,000 yuan.
A.paid
B.offered
C.spent
D.cost
答案 B
21.Most people would not consider ________ to a dentist their idea of a good time.A.visiting
B.to visit
C.visit
D.a visit
答案 D
22.The man lying on the ground was ________.He must have drunk too much.
A.dead drunk
B.dead drunken
C.drunken
D.drunk too
答案 A
23.________ your teacher against your plan?
A.Do
B.Does
C.Is
D.Can
答案 C
24.It is ________ that Saddam will be sentenced to death.
A.sure
B.surely
C.certainly
D.certain
答案 D
26.If you are not sure of the meaning of this word, you can ________ the dictionary.
A.refer to
B.look up
C.see
D.look at
答案 A
28.When he got off the bus, he found his pocket ________.
A.stolen
B.picked
C.gone
D.missing
答案 B
29.________ he said at the meeting the other day was ________ impossible.
A.That;very B.That;qui te
C.What;very
D.What; quite 答案 D
职称英语考试备考在职人士可选择网络课程
2013职称英语考试技巧分享英语句子的基本语序
结合真题实例谈谈职称英语单词记忆六法
考友分享2013年职称英语理工A成功心得
2013年职称英语考试阅读判断必背解题技巧
2013年职称英语考试几个必需掌握的小技巧
2013年职称英语补全短文题出题特点及答题技巧
2013年职称英语考试阅读理解及解题技巧分析
五招学习方法帮你考过2014年职称英语考试
2013职称英语阅读判断答题技巧技巧与实例解析
全国职称英语考试应试新技巧
2013职称英语阅读理解轻松解题巧用标题解题
名师2014年全国职称英语考试词汇记忆诀窍
2013年职称英语考试91分的九条复习经验谈
2013职称英语考试如何快速提高职称英语阅读能力
2014年职称英语备考策略充分利用零散时间复习
职称英语考试技巧2013职称英语速记过关手册
2013职称英语考试六大题型王牌解题技巧汇萃
2014年职称英语考试词汇选项的必背解题技巧
2013年职称英语考试高分考友的备考心得
考友总结2013年职称英语考试考后心得
2014年职称英语考试考前冲刺复习注意事项
2014年职称英语考试大纲下发前的复习策略
2013职称英语考试技巧句型语序技巧总结
2013年职称英语考试六大注意事项
2013年职称英语考试概括大意必背解题技巧
我的职称英语考试备考经验
2014年职称英语考试阅读判断题的做题方法
2013职称英语备考巧背单词避免记了就忘
理工A级93分考生职称英语考试经验
| 不限 |
| 英语教案 |
| 英语课件 |
| 英语试题 |
| 不限 |
| 不限 |
| 上册 |
| 下册 |
| 不限 |