1. Our guide gave us a detailed _______ of this painting but we still do not understand.
A. authority B.interpretation C.instruction D.institution
2. Our _______ is London. But the plane took us to Paris.
A. departure B.donkey C.destination D.discount
3. Generally speaking, there is always a generation _______ in every country.
A. gap B.break C.globe D.equality
4. Careful planning and hard work will _______ our final success.
A. enclose B.ensure C.discharge D.deny
5. He _______ to his roommate for being so rude yesterday.
A. worried B.doubted C.apologized D.dissolved
6. When you take a picture, you should _______ carefully to get a sharp picture.
A. focus B.object C.preserve D.fix
7. The Chinese food in the United States is usually _______ for American people.
A. exchanged B.altered C.modified D.cooked
8. There are _______ approaches to English teaching. But not all of them are equally efficient for our Chinese students.
A. double B.joint C.orginate D.diverse
9. He has a bad impression of his _______ in the office.
A. colleagues B.bullets C.barbers D.audience
10. His eyes _______ with rage but he did not dare to say anything.
A. flashed B.wicked C.voted D.protested
11. The list is arranged according to the _______ professions of the audience.
A. respective B.responsible C.resource D.resolution
12. This is our _______. So you can do what you need to do here.
A. substance B.schedule C.notice D.noun
13. That rich man has been dead for a long time but his ________ is still not known to the public.
A. sausage B.shelf C.portion D.will
14.I could have _______ such a situation but I didn’t.
A. forecast B.overcome C.shed D.urged
15.I prefer a _______ typewriter to an automatic one.
A. mechanic B.manual C.merchant D.mental
16.If you want to stop for a moment, just press the ‘_______’ button on your tape recorder.
A. toilet B.thumb C.violin D.pause
17.I have _______ three terrible English examinations this week.
A. observed B.operated C.undergone D.suffered
18.This is a purely _______ problem, not a political one.
A. additional B.advantage C.announce D.academic
19.The _______ TOEFL score for entering this program is 600.
A. less B.sandy C.stain D.minimum
20.The best example of a paradox is the proverb ‘More _______, less speed’.
A. haste B.range C.possession D.purse
21.This company provides a very good _______ service for its products.
A. maintenance B.merit C.philosophy D.pigeon
22.There is more _______ in meat than in vegetables.
A. dam B.protein C.cash D.bloody
23.Do not _______ in the exam. This will do you no good.
A. coin B.disaster C.cheat D.resort
24.Because of the boring _______, we need to take a vacation every year.
A. routine B.surgery C.rifle D.sake
25.We need to _______ the purpose of the experiment again.
A. clarify B.cheek C.claim D.clap
26.I _______ great success for my study in this university.
A. disgust B.proceed C.pioneer D.anticipate
27.From the _______ from this examination, we know it is too easy for the students.
A. feedback B.frost C.outline D.overlook
28.He drove very fast to _______ that red car.
A. scatter B.overtake C.site D.sponsor
29.Slides are sometimes called ________ film.
A. whistle B.vigorous C.robot D.transparent
30.Professor Smith _______the most important part in his paper.
A. omitted B.disputed C.designed D.chased
31.This knife is made of steel _______ and it can be used for a long time.
A. mixed B.alloy C.champion D.grasp
32.The theory of _______ was developed by Darwin and is now understood by nearly everybody in the world. A. determination B.distribution C.discipline D.evolution
33.Mr. Green has recently been _______ to director of the president’s office.
A. pushed B.purchased C.promoted D.promised
34.We don’t think that his _______ ability has been well developed.
A. possible B.potential C.underneath D.vital
35.Our _______ talks promise a good future for our cooperation.
A. interior B.insurance C.initial D.invisible
36.The _______ can help people to see very small objects.
A. metropolitan B.microphone C.microscope D.microwave
37.Physically we feel comfortable. But _______, we suffer a lot.
38.Mary has a _______ view of our future. But nobody believes what she said.
A. portable B.primary C.possession D.positive
39.Nobody knows his _______ for helping us.
A. motive B.motion C.mood D.moral
40.Both sides agree to establish a _______ zone between the south and north.
A. midst B.mild C.mention D.neutral
41.This is a _______ moment for our research. We should be careful.
A. critical B.belt C.conscience D.copper
42.This textbook is for the _______ students, not for the beginners.
A. observation B.transportation C.advanced D.transfer
43.When I read the newspaper, I always read the _______ first.
A. headlines B.headquarters C.heaven D.horizon
44.They _______ our house at $10,000.
A. count B.vanish C.weave D.assess
45.When he studied at college, Jack was supported by a _______.
A. treatment B.assistance C.scholarship D.protein
46.Even as _______, he made several wonderful inventions.
A.a stock B.a representative C.an undergraduate D.a gulf
47.An emergency _______ is very important in case of fire.
A. exit B.deposit C.discharge D.elaborate
答案: 1.B 2.C3.A 4.B5.C 6.A 7.C8.D9.A 10.A 11.A 12.B 13.D 14.A 15.B16.D17.C 18.D 19.D20.A 21.A 22.B 23.C24.A 25.A 26.D 27.A 28.B 29.D30.A 31.B 32.D 33.C 34.B 35.C 36.C 37.A 38.D 39.A 40.D 41.A 42.C 43.A 44.D 45.C 46.C 47.A
2015秋冀教版英语八上Unit 4《Lesson 20 No Stopping》word随堂练习
2015秋冀教版英语八上Unit 1《Me and My Class》word单元测试卷1
2015秋冀教版英语八上Unit 2《Lesson 11 Lily Learns about China》word随堂练习
人教版英语八下Unit 2《I’ll help to clean up the city park》练习题2
人教版英语八下Unit 3《Could you please clean your room》检测题
2015秋冀教版英语八上Unit 3《Families Celebrate Together》word单元测试卷
2015秋冀教版英语八上Unit 4《Lesson 22 I Like My Neighbourhood》word随堂练习
人教版英语八下Unit 2《I’ll help to clean up the city park》练习题3
2015秋冀教版英语八上Unit 4《Lesson 24 I Need a Map》word随堂练习
2015秋冀教版英语八上Unit 5《Lesson 29 Our Ambitions and Dreams》word随堂练习
2015秋冀教版英语八上Unit 4《Lesson 21 Eat a Donut and Turn Right》word随堂练习
2015秋鲁教版英语八上Unit 8《I’ve had this bike for three years》word单元检测题
2015秋冀教版英语八上Unit 5《Lesson 28 Rich or Poor It Doesn’t Matter》word随堂练习
2015秋冀教版英语八上Unit 2《My Favourite School Subject》word单元测试卷2
人教版英语八下Unit 1《What’s the matter》练习题3
2015秋冀教版英语八上Unit 3《Families Celebrate Together》word单元测试卷1
2015秋冀教版英语八上Unit 3《Lesson 17 Presents from Canada》word随堂练习
2015秋冀教版英语八上Unit 2《Lesson 12 Karen’s Hair Stood Up》word随堂练习
2015秋冀教版英语八上Unit 4《My Neighbourhood》word单元测试卷
2015秋鲁教版英语八年级上册期中考试试题(含听力)
2015秋冀教版英语八上Unit 3《Lesson 13 I Love Autumn》word随堂练习
2015秋冀教版英语八上Unit 3《Lesson 14 Happy Memories》word随堂练习
2015秋冀教版英语八上Unit 2《My Favourite School Subject》word单元测试卷
2015秋冀教版英语八上Unit 3《Lesson 16 Happy Thanksgiving》word随堂练习
2015秋冀教版英语八上Unit 4《Lesson 19 The Best Neighourhood》word随堂练习
2015秋冀教版英语八上Unit 3《Lesson 18 Li Ming’s Birthday》word随堂练习
2015秋冀教版英语八上Unit 2《My Favourite School Subject》word单元测试卷1
2015秋鲁教版英语八年级上册第一次月考试题(含答案)
2015秋冀教版英语八上Unit 5《Lesson 26 What Will I Be》word随堂练习
2015秋冀教版英语八上Unit 2《Lesson 9 I Don’t Want to Miss Geography》word随堂练习
| 不限 |
| 英语教案 |
| 英语课件 |
| 英语试题 |
| 不限 |
| 不限 |
| 上册 |
| 下册 |
| 不限 |