1.We should not sacrifice environmental protections to economic growth.
A.reduce
B.promote
C.realize
D.give
2.You will be meeting her .
A.shortly
B.currently
C.lately
D.probably
3.I have been trying to smoking.
A.give up
B.pick up
C.build up
D.take up
4.That guy is ibut a bit dull.
A.strange
B.special
C.quiet
D.boring
5.She is a successful teacher.
A.fairly
B.rather
C.very
D.moderately
6.At midnight,we were by a knock at the door.
A.irritated
B.awakened
C.arisen
D.annoyed
7.There is a growing between the rich and the poor.
A.conflict
B.tension
C.gulf
D.confrontation
8.The weather is a constant of conversation in Britain.
A.question
B.problem
C.title
D.topic
9.She was a prize for the film.
A.given
B.rewarded
C.sent
D.reminded
10.Attitudes to mental illness have in recent years.
A.displayed
B.shown
C.changed
D.demonstrated
11.Smoking will be in all public places here.
A.forbidden
B.allowed
C.permitted
D.promoted
12.Relief workers were by what they saw.
A.moved
B.touched
C.surprised
D.worried
13.I am very to you for your assistance.
A.helpful
B.hopeful
C.pitiful
D.thankful
14.It is impossible to persuade him to apply for the job.
A.simply
B.almost
C.totally
D.completely
15.This is not of English,but is a feature of the Chinese language.
A.particular
B.characteristic
C.remarkable
D.idiomatic
参考答案:
1.B 2.A 3.A 4.D 5.C 6.B 7.C 8.D 9.A 10.C 11.A 12.C 13.D 14.B 15.B
2014年12月六级冲刺备考:词汇精讲(94)
2014年12月六级冲刺备考:词汇精讲(96)
历年英语六级考试高频词汇最新版(13)
2014英语六级考试基础词汇精讲(8)
历年英语六级考试高频词汇最新版(11)
2014英语六级考试基础词汇精讲(17)
2014年12月六级冲刺备考:词汇精讲(89)
2014英语六级考试单词边练边记(10)
历年英语六级考试高频词汇最新版(5)
2014年12月六级冲刺备考:词汇精讲(103)
2014年12月六级冲刺备考:词汇精讲(116)
2014年12月六级冲刺备考:词汇精讲(86)
2014英语六级考试基础词汇精讲(9)
2014年12月六级冲刺备考:词汇精讲(85)
历年英语六级考试高频词汇最新版(3)
2014英语六级考试单词边练边记(7)
历年英语六级考试高频词汇最新版(12)
2014年12月六级冲刺备考:词汇精讲(106)
历年英语六级考试高频词汇最新版(7)
名师总结英语六级考试高频词组(7)
2014英语六级考试基础词汇精讲(1)
2014英语六级考试基础词汇精讲(2)
历年英语六级考试高频词汇最新版(10)
2014英语六级考试单词边练边记(2)
名师总结英语六级考试高频词组(5)
2014英语六级考试基础词汇精讲(20)
2014英语六级考试基础词汇精讲(19)
2014年12月六级冲刺备考:词汇精讲(92)
历年英语六级考试高频词汇最新版(2)
名师总结英语六级考试高频词组(2)
| 不限 |
| 英语教案 |
| 英语课件 |
| 英语试题 |
| 不限 |
| 不限 |
| 上册 |
| 下册 |
| 不限 |