1.I have been trying to quit smoking.
A.give up B.pick up C.build up D.take up
2.Relief workers were shocked by what they saw.
A.moved B.touched C.surprised D.worried
3.The weather is a constant subject of conversation in Britain.
A.question B.problem C.title D.topic
4.This is not typical of English,but is a feature of the Chinese language.
A.particular B.characteristic C.remarkable D.idiomatic
5.It is virtually impossible to persuade him to apply for the job.
A.simply B.almost C.totally D.completely
6.These are defensive behavior patterns which derive from our fears.
A.stem B.rely C.develop D.grow
7.Only a small minority of the mentally ill are liable to harm themselves or others.
A.easy B.possible C.likely D.difficult
8.They have the capability to destroy the enemy in a few days.
A.possibility B.necessity C.ability D.probability
9.We have never seen such gorgeous hills.
A.beautiful B.stretching C.spreading D.rolling
10.The leaves have been swept into huge heaps.
A.loads B.layers C.pyramids D.piles
11.The news will horrify everyone.
A.attract B.terrify C.tempt D.excite
12.The article sketched the major events of the decade.
A.described B.offered C.outlined D.presented
13.I wont tolerate that kind of behavior.
A.bear B.receive C.admit D.take
14.Their style of playing football is utterly different.
A.barely B.scarcely C.hardly D.totally
15.Her sister urged her to apply for the job.
A.advised B.caused C.forced D.promised
答案:
1.A 2.C 3.D 4.B 5.B
6.A 7.C 8.C 9.A 10.D
11.B 12.C 13.A 14.D 15.A
四六级考试过关技巧
12月大学英语六级翻译新题型解题注意事项
英语六级听力短对话解题攻略
英语四六级暑期词汇量激增的五大绝招
12月大学英语四六级翻译题型解题攻略
英语四六级写作常见错误分析
12月英语四六级写作必备谚语
651高分学霸刷分攻略
12月六级阅读中遇到不会的题目应该怎么办
英语六级经验用勤奋和技巧应对挑战
大学英语六级考试的重要性
助你英语六级翻译拿高分
四六级考试高分考生经验分享
12月英语四六级如何考到600
英语四六级听力考试
12月英语四六级写作中的简洁美
12月英语四六级考试冠词语法复习
暑期备考英语四六级清爽有效不累赘
暑期备考经验分享如何过英语四六级
英语六级考试短对话题解题技巧
大学英语六级626分考神刷分攻略
教你怎样避免英语六级翻译中过度汉化
英语六级638分备考诀窍分享
八次考试从310分到537分
12月英语六级段落翻译题型解析与高分技巧
暑期英语六级复习两个月计划表
12月英语六级段落翻译有哪些技巧
掌握节奏合理安排时间
12月英语六级听力新题型解读及备考方案
大学英语六级信息匹配题高分技巧
| 不限 |
| 英语教案 |
| 英语课件 |
| 英语试题 |
| 不限 |
| 不限 |
| 上册 |
| 下册 |
| 不限 |