1.I have been trying to quit smoking.
A.give up B.pick up C.build up D.take up
2.Relief workers were shocked by what they saw.
A.moved B.touched C.surprised D.worried
3.The weather is a constant subject of conversation in Britain.
A.question B.problem C.title D.topic
4.This is not typical of English,but is a feature of the Chinese language.
A.particular B.characteristic C.remarkable D.idiomatic
5.It is virtually impossible to persuade him to apply for the job.
A.simply B.almost C.totally D.completely
6.These are defensive behavior patterns which derive from our fears.
A.stem B.rely C.develop D.grow
7.Only a small minority of the mentally ill are liable to harm themselves or others.
A.easy B.possible C.likely D.difficult
8.They have the capability to destroy the enemy in a few days.
A.possibility B.necessity C.ability D.probability
9.We have never seen such gorgeous hills.
A.beautiful B.stretching C.spreading D.rolling
10.The leaves have been swept into huge heaps.
A.loads B.layers C.pyramids D.piles
11.The news will horrify everyone.
A.attract B.terrify C.tempt D.excite
12.The article sketched the major events of the decade.
A.described B.offered C.outlined D.presented
13.I wont tolerate that kind of behavior.
A.bear B.receive C.admit D.take
14.Their style of playing football is utterly different.
A.barely B.scarcely C.hardly D.totally
15.Her sister urged her to apply for the job.
A.advised B.caused C.forced D.promised
答案:
1.A 2.C 3.D 4.B 5.B
6.A 7.C 8.C 9.A 10.D
11.B 12.C 13.A 14.D 15.A
中考英语重要短语的用法及区别:arrive reach get to
中考英语重要短语的用法及区别:in front of in the front of
中考英语重要短语的用法及区别:borrow lend
中考英语重要短语的用法及区别:begin start
中考英语重要短语的用法及区别:across cross through
中考英语重要短语的用法及区别:find look for find out
Turn off the tap please. The water .A.was wastedB.wastesC.is及答案
中考英语专题复习资料:阅读理解专项练习(五)
中考英语重要短语的用法及区别:take care of look after
中考英语重要短语的用法及区别:because because of
中考英语专题复习资料:阅读理解专项练习(四)
中考英语重要短语用法及区别:join take part in join in
中考英语重要短语的用法及区别:have sb. do
In my friends’ eyes I am a lucky dog. Beijing Foreign Studies完形填空答案
Half a year before graduation from college, my son began to及答案
中考英语重要短语的用法及区别:too much too many
中考英语重要短语的用法及区别:at on in
中考英语重要短语的用法及区别:agree with agree to
This selection of books and guides helps you appreciate阅读理解答案
中考英语重要短语的用法及区别:ago before
IV写作(共两节,满分40分)基础写作(满分15分)请根据以下的情景说明,使用5个规范的英语句子描述全部所给的信息内容。及答案
中考英语重要短语的用法及区别:dress wear put on
中考英语重要短语的用法及区别:on in with
Theon his face told me that he was angry.[ ]A. impression B.及答案
中考英语重要短语的用法及区别:look see watch
中考英语重要短语的用法及区别:alone lonely
you come to cities in China, you would have to take off your鸡蛋
Mother often encourages me that there is nothing difficult i及答案
九年级英语上册单元检测考试试卷Unit12(附答案)
中考英语重要短语的用法及区别:besides except but
| 不限 |
| 英语教案 |
| 英语课件 |
| 英语试题 |
| 不限 |
| 不限 |
| 上册 |
| 下册 |
| 不限 |