1. I have been trying to quit smoking.
A. give up
B. pick up
C. build up
D. take up
2. Relief workers were shocked by what they saw.
A. moved
B. touched
C. surprised
D. worried
3. The weather is a constant subject of conversation in Britain.
A. question
B. problem
C. title
D. topic
4. This is not typical of English, but is a feature of the Chinese language.
A. particular
B. characteristic
C. remarkable
D. idiomatic
5. It is virtually impossible to persuade him to apply for the jo
B.
A. simply
B. almost
C. totally
D. completely
6. These are defensive behavior patterns which derive from our fears.
A. stem
B. rely
C. develop
D. grow
7. Only a small minority of the mentally ill are liable to harm themselves or others.
A. easy
B. possible
C. likely
D. difficult
8. They have the capability to destroy the enemy in a few days.
A. possibility
B. necessity
C. ability
D. probability
9. We have never seen such gorgeous hills.
A. beautiful
B. stretching
C. spreading
D. rolling
10. The leaves have been swept into huge heaps.
A. loads
B. layers
C. pyramids
D. piles
11. The news will horrify everyone.
A. attract
B. terrify
C. tempt
D. excite
12. The article sketched the major events of the decade.
A. described
B. offered
C. outlined
D. presented
13. I wont tolerate that kind of behavior.
A. bear
B. receive
C. admit
D. take
14. Their style of playing football is utterly different.
A. barely
B. scarcely
C. hardly
D. totally
15. Her sister urged her to apply for the job.
A. advised
B. caused
C. forced
D. promised
答案
1.A 2.C 3.D 4.B 5.B 6.A 7.C 8.C 9.A 10.D 11.B 12.C 13.A 14.D 15.A
人教版三年级上册英语Unit1 Period2课时特训答案
人教版五年级上册英语Unit 5 Period 3课时特训答案
人教版五年级上册英语Recycle 2 Period 3课时特训答案
人教版五年级上册英语Unit 3 Period 5课时特训答案
人教版五年级上册英语Unit 6 Period 6课时特训答案
人教版五年级上册英语Unit2 Period2课时特训答案
人教版五年级上册英语Unit 5 Period 1课时特训答案
人教版五年级上册英语第六单元综合评价课时特训答案
人教版五年级上册英语Recycle 1 Period 3课时特训答案
人教版五年级上册英语Recycle 2 Period 1课时特训答案
人教版五年级上册英语Unit 3 Period 2课时特训答案
人教版五年级上册英语Unit 6 Period 3课时特训答案
人教版五年级上册英语Unit 6 Period 2课时特训答案
人教版五年级上册英语第三单元综合评价课时特训答案
人教版五年级上册英语期末综合测试卷一课时特训答案
人教版五年级上册英语Unit 6 Period 4课时特训答案
人教版三年级上册英语Unit1 Period1课时特训答案
人教版五年级上册英语Unit 6 Period 5课时特训答案
人教版五年级上册英语Recycle 1 Period 1课时特训答案
人教版五年级上册英语第一单元综合评价课时特训答案
人教版五年级上册英语Unit 4 Period 4课时特训答案
人教版五年级上册英语Unit 5 Period 5课时特训答案
人教版五年级上册英语Unit 5 Period 4课时特训答案
人教版三年级上册英语Unit1 Period3课时特训答案
人教版五年级上册英语Unit 4 Period 6课时特训答案
人教版五年级上册英语Recycle 2 Period 2课时特训答案
人教版三年级上册英语Unit1 Period4课时特训答案
人教版五年级上册英语Unit 6 Period 1课时特训答案
人教版五年级上册英语Unit2 Period6课时特训答案
人教版五年级上册英语Recycle 1 Period 2课时特训答案
| 不限 |
| 英语教案 |
| 英语课件 |
| 英语试题 |
| 不限 |
| 不限 |
| 上册 |
| 下册 |
| 不限 |