1 It is obvious that he will win the game.
A likely B possible
C clear D probable
2 The earth moves around the sun.
A before B round
C after D over
3 Did anyone call when l was out?
A everyone C nobody
B someone D anybody
4 It took us a long time to mend the house.
A build B destroy
C design D repair
5 I dont quite follow what she is saying.
A observe B understand
C explain D describe
参考答案:CBDDB
6.Even sensible men do absurd things.
A.unusual B.ridiculous C.special D.typical
7.She bumped inot her boyfriend in town this morning.
A.walked B.came C.fled D.ran
8.This sort of thing is bound to happen.
A.sure B.quick C.fast D.swift
9.At the age of 30,Hersey suddenly became a celebrity.
A.boss B.manager C.star D.dictator
10.He cannot discriminate between a good idea and a bad one.
A.judge B.assess C.distinguish D.recognize
11.They are concerned for the fate of the forest and the lndians who dwell in it.
A.liveB.sleep C.hide D.gather
12.The index is the governments chief gauge of future economic activity.
A.method B.measure C.way D.manner
13.The architecture is harmonious and no building is over six-storey high.
A.old-fashioned B.traditional C.conventional D.balanced
14.The food is inadequate for ten people.
A.demanded B.qualified C.insufficient D.required
15.She persevered in her ideas despite obvious objections raised by friends.
A.persisted B.insisted C.resisted D.suggested
答案:
6.B 7.D 8.A 9.C 10.C
11.A 12.B 13.D 14.C 15.A
双语阅读:为什么更多的美国人搬到较小城市
双语阅读:苹果申请新专利 iPhone可拦截诈骗电话
About the Scenery 关于风景
体坛英语资讯:Four things we learned from Spains matchday 6
Proposal 建议书
体坛英语资讯:USA, Spain into semis, Belgium stun France at FIBA World Cup
国内英语资讯:Xi urges efforts to win battle against poverty on schedule
体坛英语资讯:Berlin upset Bayern 2-0 in German Bundesliga
体坛英语资讯:Stuttgart win, Monchengladbach held in German Bundesliga
体坛英语资讯:Otamendi recalled to Argentina squad for friendlies with Iraq, Brazil
10个优质开场白,帮你打破社交尴尬
国际英语资讯:Spotlight: Irish border remains biggest sticking point in Brexit talks
科学表示:这是养育聪明宝宝的秘诀
体坛英语资讯:Hong Kong-Sanya sailing competition to kick off in October
福音!17种抗癌药物纳入医保报销
体坛英语资讯:Messi sparks revival, Barca drop more points
国际英语资讯:Trump denies relaxation of sanctions against Turkey
学生党怎么挣零花钱?这9种兼职可以试试
国内英语资讯:China, Netherlands eye more open, pragmatic cooperation to safeguard multilateralism, free t
国际英语资讯:Syrias gates to neighboring countries start opening after years of isolation
双语阅读:员工尊重度成为最佳雇主首要指标
新iPhone为何卖到天价?这个幕后女高管功不可没
《猫和老鼠》要拍真人版电影?想想画风就很奇特...
国内英语资讯:Top political advisor stresses ethnic unity, religious harmony, social stability
刷剧还能成为一种病?奈飞这次是躺着中枪啊
体坛英语资讯:Flamengo begin search for 14th coach since 2013
梅根怀孕了!网友戏称“英国脱欧宝贝”要来了
国内英语资讯:China, Belgium agree to unleash complementary advantages, tap more cooperation potentials
双语阅读:还记得儿时的汤姆和杰瑞吗?《猫和老鼠》真人版要开拍了!
睡觉时做到这些可预防皱纹
| 不限 |
| 英语教案 |
| 英语课件 |
| 英语试题 |
| 不限 |
| 不限 |
| 上册 |
| 下册 |
| 不限 |