1.I have been trying to quit smoking.
A.give up B.pick up C.build up D.take up
2.Relief workers were shocked by what they saw.
A.moved B.touched C.surprised D.worried
3.The weather is a constant subject of conversation in Britain.
A.question B.problem C.title D.topic
4.This is not typical of English,but is a feature of the Chinese language.
A.particular B.characteristic C.remarkable D.idiomatic
5.It is virtually impossible to persuade him to apply for the job.
A.simply B.almost C.totally D.completely
6.These are defensive behavior patterns which derive from our fears.
A.stem B.rely C.develop D.grow
7.Only a small minority of the mentally ill are liable to harm themselves or others.
A.easy B.possible C.likely D.difficult
8.They have the capability to destroy the enemy in a few days.
A.possibility B.necessity C.ability D.probability
9.We have never seen such gorgeous hills.
A.beautiful B.stretching C.spreading D.rolling
10.The leaves have been swept into huge heaps.
A.loads B.layers C.pyramids D.piles
11.The news will horrify everyone.
A.attract B.terrify C.tempt D.excite
12.The article sketched the major events of the decade.
A.described B.offered C.outlined D.presented
13.I wont tolerate that kind of behavior.
A.bear B.receive C.admit D.take
14.Their style of playing football is utterly different.
A.barely B.scarcely C.hardly D.totally
15.Her sister urged her to apply for the job.
A.advised B.caused C.forced D.promised
参考答案:
1.A 2.C 3.D 4.B 5.B
6.A 7.C 8.C 9.A 10.D
11.B 12.C 13.A 14.D 15.A
2016春冀教版(三起)五下Lesson 5《What Are They Doing》ppt课件6
2016春冀教版(三起)五下Lesson 3《Who is singing》ppt课件6
2016春冀教版(三起)五下Lesson 6《Danny Is Lost》ppt课件2
2016春冀教版(三起)五下Lesson 5《What Are They Doing》ppt课件2
2015春冀教版英语四下《Lesson 11 How’s the Weather Today》ppt课件5
2016春冀教版(三起)五下Lesson 8《Tian’an men Square》ppt课件4
2016春冀教版(三起)五下Lesson 7《Arring in Beijing》ppt课件4
2016春冀教版(三起)五下Lesson 8《Tian’an men Square》ppt课件1
2016春冀教版(三起)五下Lesson 9《The Palace Museum》ppt课件2
2015春冀教版英语四下《Lesson 16 How Do you walk to school》ppt课件3
2016春冀教版(三起)五下Lesson 9《The Palace Museum》ppt课件5
2016春冀教版(三起)五下Lesson 5《What Are They Doing》ppt课件4
2016春冀教版(三起)五下Lesson 9《The Palace Museum》ppt课件3
2015春冀教版英语四下《Lesson 13 How Old Are You》ppt课件4
2015春冀教版英语四下《Lesson 12 Mr. Moon’s Birthday》ppt课件2
2016春冀教版(三起)五下Lesson 4《Who Is Hungry》ppt课件4
2015春冀教版英语四下《Lesson 16 How Do you walk to school》ppt课件4
2016春冀教版(三起)五下Lesson 7《Arring in Beijing》ppt课件2
2016春冀教版(三起)五下Lesson 5《What Are They Doing》ppt课件1
2016春冀教版(三起)五下Lesson 7《Arring in Beijing》ppt课件3
2015春冀教版英语四下《Lesson 13 How Old Are You》ppt课件3
2015春冀教版英语四下《Lesson 14 Are You Short or Tall》ppt课件3
2015春冀教版英语四下《Lesson 11 How’s the Weather Today》ppt课件4
2015春冀教版英语四下《Lesson 16 How Do you walk to school》ppt课件2
2015春冀教版英语四下《Lesson 13 How Old Are You》ppt课件2
2016春冀教版(三起)五下Lesson 8《Tian’an men Square》ppt课件3
2015春冀教版英语四下《Lesson 17 What do You like to do》ppt课件2
2015春冀教版英语四下《Lesson 17 What do You like to do》ppt课件1
2015春冀教版英语四下《Lesson 14 Are You Short or Tall》ppt课件1
2015春冀教版英语四下《Lesson 16 How Do you walk to school》ppt课件1
| 不限 |
| 英语教案 |
| 英语课件 |
| 英语试题 |
| 不限 |
| 不限 |
| 上册 |
| 下册 |
| 不限 |