1.I have been trying to quit smoking.
A.give up B.pick up C.build up D.take up
2.Relief workers were shocked by what they saw.
A.moved B.touched C.surprised D.worried
3.The weather is a constant subject of conversation in Britain.
A.question B.problem C.title D.topic
4.This is not typical of English,but is a feature of the Chinese language.
A.particular B.characteristic C.remarkable D.idiomatic
5.It is virtually impossible to persuade him to apply for the job.
A.simply B.almost C.totally D.completely
6.These are defensive behavior patterns which derive from our fears.
A.stem B.rely C.develop D.grow
7.Only a small minority of the mentally ill are liable to harm themselves or others.
A.easy B.possible C.likely D.difficult
8.They have the capability to destroy the enemy in a few days.
A.possibility B.necessity C.ability D.probability
9.We have never seen such gorgeous hills.
A.beautiful B.stretching C.spreading D.rolling
10.The leaves have been swept into huge heaps.
A.loads B.layers C.pyramids D.piles
11.The news will horrify everyone.
A.attract B.terrify C.tempt D.excite
12.The article sketched the major events of the decade.
A.described B.offered C.outlined D.presented
13.I wont tolerate that kind of behavior.
A.bear B.receive C.admit D.take
14.Their style of playing football is utterly different.
A.barely B.scarcely C.hardly D.totally
15.Her sister urged her to apply for the job.
A.advised B.caused C.forced D.promised
参考答案:
1.A 2.C 3.D 4.B 5.B
6.A 7.C 8.C 9.A 10.D
11.B 12.C 13.A 14.D 15.A
一年级英语下册Unit2 Small animals教案2
牛津版一年级英语上册unit5 Fruit教案(3)
上海版牛津一年级英语教案Unit8 Playtime(总五课时)
一年级英语下册Unit2 Small animals第三课时教案
上海牛津版一年级英语下册Unit2 Small animals教案
沪教版小学英语一年级下册教案unit1课时1
一年级英语上册教案 Unit1My classroom 第三课时
沪教版小学英语一年级下册教案unit1课时3
苏教版小学一年级英语下册Unit5 On the road教案
一年级英语上册教案 Unit 1 Period 1
一年级英语教案Module1 unit6 Mid-Autumn Festival
沪教牛津版一年级英语上册教案Unit1 My classroom第二课时
沪教版小学英语一年级下册教案unit1课时6
上海牛津版一年级英语下册教案Unit9 Revision(3)
沪教牛津版小学英语一年级上册 Unit 8 教案
一年级英语上册教案Unit1 My classroom第一课时
苏教版牛津小学一年级英语教案Unit1 What`s your name
上海牛津版一年级英语下册Unit3 Colours教案(1)
牛津版一年级英语上册教案Unit4 My bag第一课时
沪教牛津版小学英语一年级上册 Unit3 period1教案
外研版一年级英语上册教案Unit1 Hello
牛津版一年级英语上册unit5 Fruit教案(2)
牛津版一年级英语上册unit5 Fruit教案(1)
上海牛津版一年级英语下册Unit9 Revision第一课时教案
上海牛津版一年级英语Unit 9 Revision单元分析教案
上海牛津版一年级英语下册Unit9 Revision第二课时教案
上海牛津版一年级英语下册Unit2 Small animals第五课时教案
牛津小学一年级英语Unit5 Fruit教案(五个课时)
小学一年级英语下册Unit2 Small animals教案1
沪教版小学英语一年级下册教案unit1单元分析
| 不限 |
| 英语教案 |
| 英语课件 |
| 英语试题 |
| 不限 |
| 不限 |
| 上册 |
| 下册 |
| 不限 |