1 It is obvious that he will win the game.
A likely B possible
C clear D probable
2 The earth moves around the sun.
A before B round
C after D over
3 Did anyone call when l was out?
A everyone C nobody
B someone D anybody
4 It took us a long time to mend the house.
A build B destroy
C design D repair
5 I dont quite follow what she is saying.
A observe B understand
C explain D describe
参考答案:CBDDB
6.Even sensible men do absurd things.
A.unusual B.ridiculous C.special D.typical
7.She bumped inot her boyfriend in town this morning.
A.walked B.came C.fled D.ran
8.This sort of thing is bound to happen.
A.sure B.quick C.fast D.swift
9.At the age of 30,Hersey suddenly became a celebrity.
A.boss B.manager C.star D.dictator
10.He cannot discriminate between a good idea and a bad one.
A.judge B.assess C.distinguish D.recognize
11.They are concerned for the fate of the forest and the lndians who dwell in it.
A.liveB.sleep C.hide D.gather
12.The index is the governments chief gauge of future economic activity.
A.method B.measure C.way D.manner
13.The architecture is harmonious and no building is over six-storey high.
A.old-fashioned B.traditional C.conventional D.balanced
14.The food is inadequate for ten people.
A.demanded B.qualified C.insufficient D.required
15.She persevered in her ideas despite obvious objections raised by friends.
A.persisted B.insisted C.resisted D.suggested
答案:
6.B 7.D 8.A 9.C 10.C
11.A 12.B 13.D 14.C 15.A
奥巴马筹款 加州小城要收费
饮用咖啡有助延年益寿
Facebook式离婚:丈夫未修改单身状态 妻子要求离婚
时间是靠挤出来的:10招让你拥有更多时间
猫之恋 The Cat Thing
政府部门被要求买国货
哈利波特热潮散去 大批宠物猫头鹰遭弃养
剑桥女生评选“年度美臀”惹争议
14岁男孩成乐队指挥
英国公务员发工资看“薪水地图”
苹果申请手写笔专利 iPen曾遭乔布斯无情嘲笑
12个问题问自己:生活如何才能变简单?
学习外语好处多:双语让你更敏锐
神秘的满月之月光光,心慌慌
伦敦奥运火炬传递途中意外熄灭 火炬手未传递先叫卖火炬
校园情侣再续前缘:再过六十年 我们来相会
贝克汉姆举家出席体育盛典:一家子好基因
纽约天价停车位将上市 售价高达100万美元
未来电视关机后变透明
伦敦奥运火炬中途熄灭 已用火炬网上拍卖
英语百科之啤酒的故事
芭蕾,你是舞之女王
美国联邦调查局外语人才招聘 会讲中文应聘者抢手
难忘的太妃糖圣诞节
40岁以后生育的小孩身体更棒 智商更高
“艺术家”的狗狗受追捧
医务人员练真气 打通任督二脉?
自我保护之冻结的一瞬间
罗马公开赛李娜遭逆转 憾负莎娃无缘冠军
万达26亿美元收购全球第二大院线集团AMC
| 不限 |
| 英语教案 |
| 英语课件 |
| 英语试题 |
| 不限 |
| 不限 |
| 上册 |
| 下册 |
| 不限 |