1 It is obvious that he will win the game.
A likely B possible
C clear D probable
2 The earth moves around the sun.
A before B round
C after D over
3 Did anyone call when l was out?
A everyone C nobody
B someone D anybody
4 It took us a long time to mend the house.
A build B destroy
C design D repair
5 I dont quite follow what she is saying.
A observe B understand
C explain D describe
参考答案:CBDDB
6.Even sensible men do absurd things.
A.unusual B.ridiculous C.special D.typical
7.She bumped inot her boyfriend in town this morning.
A.walked B.came C.fled D.ran
8.This sort of thing is bound to happen.
A.sure B.quick C.fast D.swift
9.At the age of 30,Hersey suddenly became a celebrity.
A.boss B.manager C.star D.dictator
10.He cannot discriminate between a good idea and a bad one.
A.judge B.assess C.distinguish D.recognize
11.They are concerned for the fate of the forest and the lndians who dwell in it.
A.liveB.sleep C.hide D.gather
12.The index is the governments chief gauge of future economic activity.
A.method B.measure C.way D.manner
13.The architecture is harmonious and no building is over six-storey high.
A.old-fashioned B.traditional C.conventional D.balanced
14.The food is inadequate for ten people.
A.demanded B.qualified C.insufficient D.required
15.She persevered in her ideas despite obvious objections raised by friends.
A.persisted B.insisted C.resisted D.suggested
答案:
6.B 7.D 8.A 9.C 10.C
11.A 12.B 13.D 14.C 15.A
2016春牛津深圳版英语七下Unit 5《Water》word单元综合测试题
2016春牛津译林版英语七下Unit 7《Abilities》(Grammar)word随堂练习
2016春牛津译林版英语七下Unit 2《Neighbours》(Integrated skills ^ Study skills)word随堂练习
2016春牛津译林版英语七下Unit 3《Welcome to Sunshine Town》word单元测试题(含听力)
2016春牛津译林版英语七下Unit 7《Abilities》word单元测试题4
2016春牛津译林版英语七下Unit 3《Welcome to Sunshine Town》word词组默写
2016春牛津译林版英语七下Unit 3《Welcome to Sunshine Town》word单元测试题8
2016春牛津译林版英语七下Unit 2《Neighbours》(Reading)word随堂练习
2016春牛津深圳版英语七下Unit 6《Electricity》word单元综合测试1
2016春牛津译林版英语七下Unit 2《Neighbours》(Task ^ Self-assessment)word随堂练习
2016春牛津译林版英语七下Unit 2《Neighbours》word单元测试题8
2016春牛津译林版英语七下Unit 3《Welcome to Sunshine Town》word单元测试题1
2016春牛津译林版英语七下Unit 3《Welcome to Sunshine Town》word单元测试题5
2016春牛津译林版英语七下Unit 3《Welcome to Sunshine Town》word基础知识测试题
2016春牛津译林版英语七下Unit 7《Abilities》word同步词汇练习
2016春牛津译林版英语七下Unit 7《Abilities》word同步语法练习
2016春牛津译林版英语七下Unit 2《Neighbours》word单元测试题7
2016春牛津译林版英语七下Unit 7《Abilities》word单元测试题2
2016春牛津译林版英语七下Unit 3《Welcome to Sunshine Town》word单元测试题2
2016春牛津译林版英语七下Unit 4《Finding your way》word单元测试题3
2016春牛津译林版英语七下Unit 7《Abilities》(Comic strip ^ Welcome to the unit)word随堂练习
2016春牛津译林版英语七下Unit 3《Welcome to Sunshine Town》word单元测试题3
2016春牛津译林版英语七下Unit 3《Welcome to Sunshine Town》word单元测试题4
2016春牛津译林版英语七下Unit 3《Welcome to Sunshine Town》word单元测试题10
2016春牛津译林版英语七下Unit 7《Abilities》word单元测试题1
2016春牛津译林版英语七下Unit 3《Welcome to Sunshine Town》word综合提升
2016春牛津深圳版英语七下Unit 6《Electricity》word单元综合测试
2016春牛津深圳版英语七下Unit 5《Water》word单元试题
2016春牛津译林版英语七下Unit 4《Finding your way》word单元测试题1
2016春牛津译林版英语七下Unit 7《Abilities》(ReadingⅠ)word随堂练习
| 不限 |
| 英语教案 |
| 英语课件 |
| 英语试题 |
| 不限 |
| 不限 |
| 上册 |
| 下册 |
| 不限 |