词汇选项
下面每个句子中均有1个词或短语划有底横线,请为每处划线部分确定1个意义最为接近的选项。
1.The news will horrify everyone.
A.attract B.terrify C.tempt D.excite
2.The article sketched the major events of the decade.
A.described B.offered C.outlined D.presented
3.I wont tolerate that kind of behavior.
A.bear B.accept C.admit D.take
4.Their style of playing football is utterly different.
A.barely B.scarcely C.hardly D.totally
5.Her sister urged her to apply for the job.
A.advised B.caused C.forced D.promised
6.Even sensible men do absurd things.
A.unusual B.ridiculous C.special D.typical
7.She bumped inot her boyfriend in town this morning.
A.walked B.came C.fled D.ran
8.This sort of thing is bound to happen.
A.sure B.quick C.fast D.swift
9.At the age of 30,Hersey suddenly became a celebrity.
A.boss B.manager C.star D.dictator
10.He cannot discriminate between a good idea and a bad one.
A.judge B.assess C.distinguish D.recognize
11.They are concerned for the fate of the forest and the lndians who dwell in it.
A.liveB.sleep C.hide D.gather
12.The index is the governments chief gauge of future economic activity.
A.method B.measure C.way D.manner
13.The architecture is harmonious and no building is over six-storey high.
A.old-fashioned B.traditional C.conventional D.balanced
14.The food is inadequate for ten people.
A.demanded B.qualified C.insufficient D.required
15.She persevered in her ideas despite obvious objections raised by friends.
A.persisted B.insisted C.resisted D.suggested
答案:
1.B 2.C 3.A 4.D 5.A 6.B 7.D 8.A 9.C 10.C 11.A 12.B 13.D 14.C 15.A
一年级英语上册教案 Unit1My classroom 第三课时
上海牛津版一年级英语下册教案Unit9 Revision(3)
牛津版一年级英语上册unit5 Fruit教案(3)
一年级英语上册Unit8 Playtime 第三课时教案
沪教版小学英语一年级下册教案unit1课时4
牛津版小学一年级英语上册Unit1 Hello教案
新起点小学一年级英语下册Unit11 Toys教案
牛津版一年级英语上册教案Unit4 My bag第一课时
上海牛津版一年级英语下册Unit2 Small animals教案
一年级英语Module1 unit6 Mid-Autumn Festival教案
上海牛津版一年级英语Unit2 Small animals第四课时教案
一年级英语下册Unit2 Small animals第三课时教案
沪教版小学英语一年级下册教案unit1课时5
上海牛津版一年级英语Unit7 My family教案
沪教版小学英语一年级下册教案unit1课时1
苏教版小学一年级英语下册Unit5 On the road教案
沪教牛津版小学英语一年级上册 Unit3 period2教案
一年级英语教案Module1 unit6 Mid-Autumn Festival
一年级英语上册教案Unit1 My classroom第一课时教案
上海牛津版一年级英语Unit3 This is my mum教案
新课标小学英语第一册期末考试百词范围
小学一年级英语下册Unit2 Small animals教案1
牛津版一年级英语上册unit5 Fruit教案(2)
上海版牛津一年级英语教案Unit8 Playtime(总五课时)
上海版牛津一年级英语教案 Unit 3 My abilities
牛津版一年级英语上册unit5 Fruit教案(1)
上海牛津版一年级英语下册Unit9 Revision第二课时教案
上海牛津版一年级英语下册Unit9 Revision第一课时教案
沪教牛津版小学英语一年级上册 Unit3 period1教案
外研版一年级英语上册教案Unit1 Hello
| 不限 |
| 英语教案 |
| 英语课件 |
| 英语试题 |
| 不限 |
| 不限 |
| 上册 |
| 下册 |
| 不限 |