下面每个句子中均有1个词或短语划有底横线,请为每处划线部分确定1个意义最为接近选项。
1.I have been trying to quit smoking.
A.give up B.pick up C.build up D.take up
2.Relief workers were shocked by what they saw.
A.moved B.touched C.surprised D.worried
3.The weather is a constant subject of conversation in Britain.
A.question B.problem C.title D.topic
4.This is not typical of English,but is a feature of the Chinese language.
A.particular B.characteristic C.remarkable D.idiomatic
5.It is virtually impossible to persuade him to apply for the job.
A.simply B.almost C.totally D.completely
6.These are defensive behavior patterns which derive from our fears.
A.stem B.rely C.develop D.grow
7.Only a small minority of the mentally ill are liable to harm themselves or others.
A.easy B.possible C.likely D.difficult
8.They have the capability to destroy the enemy in a few days.
A.possibility B.necessity C.ability D.probability
9.We have never seen such gorgeous hills.
A.beautiful B.stretching C.spreading D.rolling
10.The leaves have been swept into huge heaps.
A.loads B.layers C.pyramids D.piles
11.The news will horrify everyone.
A.attract B.terrify C.tempt D.excite
12.The article sketched the major events of the decade.
A.described B.offered C.outlined D.presented
13.I wont tolerate that kind of behavior.
A.bear B.receive C.admit D.take
14.Their style of playing football is utterly different.
A.barely B.scarcely C.hardly D.totally
15.Her sister urged her to apply for the job.
A.advised B.caused C.forced D.promised
答案:
1.A 2.C 3.D 4.B 5.B
6.A 7.C 8.C 9.A 10.D
11.B 12.C 13.A 14.D 15.A
从高考失利到Offer满手一个月收获雅思的7.5
20天斩下雅思6.5分获悉尼大学传媒专业的预科录取
二十天的学习游乐不耽误一战拿下雅思5.5
雅思听力7.5分的经验:剑桥雅思就够了
被动学习者的学习的潜力需要先疏通再挖掘
雅思的故事:VIP托管班的非雅思学生
高中生三个月雅思取得6.5分囊括三所名校的录取
雅思的学管:让你疯狂的爱上学习
雅思写作7分考生的作文评分的经验谈
雅思学霸经验的分享:自学拿高分不是问题
21天的学习成就雅思的小考鸭一生的梦想
首战雅思7分的经验:考点词之外的都是干扰词
21天拿下雅思阅读8分的经验的分享
英语专业的烤鸭9天突破雅思8分练题在精不在多
短期冲刺雅思的7.5分在“蜕变”的四个阶段
两周提高雅思口语1分的经验的分享
量身定制个性化的雅思课程让梦想飞得更高
雅思听力阅读双8分的经验:英语学习没有捷径
6节课雅思写作5.5升6.5圆英国的留学梦
四战雅思不言败两周的备考突破雅思7分
从雅思零基础直达5.5分跨越留学的路上第一道坎
雅思高分学霸的备考的心经
9节课提高雅思写作2分圆工科女生的留学梦
在收获阅读技巧拿下雅思阅读的满分
雅思学员的那成长之路:从入门到高分
屡战屡败的烤鸭如何翻身:雅思的听力从5.5到8分
少女的拼搏苦学雅思世界杯调剂英语学习
雅思总分7.5口语8经验的分享:打造自己的口语话题库
雅思6分成功圆英国的名校之梦
一对一的指导7节课提高雅思写作1.5分
| 不限 |
| 英语教案 |
| 英语课件 |
| 英语试题 |
| 不限 |
| 不限 |
| 上册 |
| 下册 |
| 不限 |