一、词汇选项
1.We should not sacrifice environmental protections to economic growth.
A.reduce
B.promote
C.realize
D.give
2.You will be meeting her .
A.shortly
B.currently
C.lately
D.probably
3.I have been trying to smoking.
A.give up
B.pick up
C.build up
D.take up
4.That guy is ibut a bit dull.
A.strange
B.special
C.quiet
D.boring
5.She is a successful teacher.
A.fairly
B.rather
C.very
D.moderately
6.At midnight,we were by a knock at the door.
A.irritated
B.awakened
C.arisen
D.annoyed
7.There is a growing between the rich and the poor.
A.conflict
B.tension
C.gulf
D.confrontation
8.The weather is a constant of conversation in Britain.
A.question
B.problem
C.title
D.topic
9.She was a prize for the film.
A.given
B.rewarded
C.sent
D.reminded
10.Attitudes to mental illness have in recent years.
A.displayed
B.shown
C.changed
D.demonstrated
11.Smoking will be in all public places here.
A.forbidden
B.allowed
C.permitted
D.promoted
12.Relief workers were by what they saw.
A.moved
B.touched
C.surprised
D.worried
13.I am very to you for your assistance.
A.helpful
B.hopeful
C.pitiful
D.thankful
14.It is impossible to persuade him to apply for the job.
A.simply
B.almost
C.totally
D.completely
15.This is not of English,but is a feature of the Chinese language.
A.particular
B.characteristic
C.remarkable
D.idiomatic
参考答案:
1.B 2.A 3.A 4.D 5.C 6.B 7.C 8.D 9.A 10.C 11.A 12.C 13.D 14.B 15.B
2013秋仁爱版八上《Topic 3 What will Beijing like》ppt课件2
2013秋仁爱版八上《Topic 3 What are your favorite》ppt课件
仁爱版英语八下《Topic 1 What a nice coat》ppt课件之一
2013秋仁爱版八上《Topic 1 are you going to play basketball》ppt课件
仁爱版英语八下《Topic 2 Cooking is fun》ppt课件之一
2013秋仁爱版八上《Topic 2 could you please do me a favor》ppt课件2
仁爱版英语八下《Topic 1 Why all the smiling faces》ppt课件
仁爱版英语八下《Topic 2 Cooking is fun》ppt课件之二
2013秋仁爱版八上《Topic 2 What sweet music》ppt课件
2013秋仁爱版八上《Topic 3 What should we do to fig》ppt课件
2013秋仁爱版八上《Topic 1 are you going to play basketball》ppt课件1
仁爱版英语八下《Topic 3 What class are you in》ppt课件之二
2013秋仁爱版八上《Topic 3 What were you doing at these times yesterday》ppt课件1
2013秋仁爱版八上《Topic 1 I love collecting stamps》ppt课件2
仁爱版英语八下《Topic 3 What class are you in》ppt课件之四
仁爱版英语八下《Topic 1 We are preparing for a food festival》ppt课件之二
2013秋仁爱版八上《Topic 2 I must ask him to give up smoking》ppt课件
2013秋仁爱版八上《Topic 3 What will Beijing like》ppt课件3
2013秋仁爱版八上《Topic 1 You should go to see a doctor》ppt课件1
仁爱版英语八下《Topic 1 We are preparing for a food festival》ppt课件之三
仁爱版英语八下《Topic 1 What a nice coat》ppt课件之三
仁爱版英语八下《Topic 1 Why all the smiling faces》ppt课件之一
2013秋仁爱版八上《Topic 1 You should go to see a doctor》ppt课件2
2013秋仁爱版八上《Topic 3 What were you doing at these times yesterday》ppt课件
2013秋仁爱版八上《Topic 2 I am sure there are no UFOs》ppt课件
仁爱版英语八下《Topic 2 Cooking is fun》ppt课件之三
2013秋仁爱版八上《Topic 2 I must ask him to give up smoking》ppt课件2
2013秋仁爱版八上《Topic 1 I love collecting stamps》ppt课件1
仁爱版英语八下《Topic 1 What a nice coat》ppt课件之四
2013秋仁爱版八上《Topic 1 I love collecting stamps》ppt课件
| 不限 |
| 英语教案 |
| 英语课件 |
| 英语试题 |
| 不限 |
| 不限 |
| 上册 |
| 下册 |
| 不限 |