本文为大家整理了2014职称英语综合类A词汇选项练习供大家参考,更多考试资讯请关注在线职称英语频道。
1.I have been trying to quit smoking.
A.give up B.pick up C.build up D.take up
2.Relief workers were shocked by what they saw.
A.moved B.touched C.surprised D.worried
3.The weather is a constant subject of conversation in Britain.
A.question B.problem C.title D.topic
4.This is not typical of English,but is a feature of the Chinese language.
A.particular B.characteristic C.remarkable D.idiomatic
5.It is virtually impossible to persuade him to apply for the job.
A.simply B.almost C.totally D.completely
6.These are defensive behavior patterns which derive from our fears.
A.stem B.rely C.develop D.grow
7.Only a small minority of the mentally ill are liable to harm themselves or others.
A.easy B.possible C.likely D.difficult
8.They have the capability to destroy the enemy in a few days.
A.possibility B.necessity C.ability D.probability
9.We have never seen such gorgeous hills.
A.beautiful B.stretching C.spreading D.rolling
10.The leaves have been swept into huge heaps.
A.loads B.layers C.pyramids D.piles
11.The news will horrify everyone.
A.attract B.terrify C.tempt D.excite
12.The article sketched the major events of the decade.
A.described B.offered C.outlined D.presented
13.I wont tolerate that kind of behavior.
A.bear B.receive C.admit D.take
14.Their style of playing football is utterly different.
A.barely B.scarcely C.hardly D.totally
15.Her sister urged her to apply for the job.
A.advised B.caused C.forced D.promised
参考答案:
1.A 2.C 3.D 4.B 5.B
6.A 7.C 8.C 9.A 10.D
11.B 12.C 13.A 14.D 15.A
雅思口语考试第一部分答题有诀窍
2011年5月雅思口语专家预测
雅思七分经验分享:山登绝顶我为峰
雅思写作名师答疑:名人名言会有用吗
剑桥雅思八:听力之华山论剑“雾中看花”
看电影学雅思:积累写作话题的绝好办法
雅思口语高分经验:考官是用来忽悠的
名师指导:雅思口语10月份考试趋势展望及预测
攻破雅思口语关:要取高分就要有新意
雅思写作大揭秘:怎样避免作文字数不够
3G版2011年4月30日雅思考试预测
名师解读雅思阅读加分法宝:快速阅读
名师点拨:雅思听力高分不是一蹴而就
2011雅思备考:如何与老外对话以提高口语
雅思阅读:名师教你如何“临阵磨枪”
名师指导:雅思口语怎样回答才叫切题
新加坡留学专家为您支招轻松过雅思
雅思名师指点:听力速度太快怎么办
雅思听力:一起在剑8中快乐修炼
雅思口语考试流程、评分标准及9月回顾
英国签证新政对雅思分数要求更加严格
雅思考试提价“烤鸭族”热情未减
轻松拿下雅思阅读七分:系统制定学习计划
雅思写作常见用词错误:你犯过哪几条?
高分学生分享:雅思双八经验
雅思口语备考:搜集口语话题需掌握三原则
雅思口语话题素材:父亲节
雅思阅读List of Headings和Summary题型攻略
雅思话题写作:延迟退休成为全球趋势
雅思作文高分模板分享:观点选择类怎么写
| 不限 |
| 英语教案 |
| 英语课件 |
| 英语试题 |
| 不限 |
| 不限 |
| 上册 |
| 下册 |
| 不限 |