本文为大家整理了2014职称英语综合类A词汇选项练习供大家参考,更多考试资讯请关注在线职称英语频道。
1 It is obvious that he will win the game.
A likely B possible
C clear D probable
2 The earth moves around the sun.
A before B round
C after D over
3 Did anyone call when l was out?
A everyone C nobody
B someone D anybody
4 It took us a long time to mend the house.
A build B destroy
C design D repair
5 I dont quite follow what she is saying.
A observe B understand
C explain D describe
参考答案:CBDDB
6.Even sensible men do absurd things.
A.unusual B.ridiculous C.special D.typical
7.She bumped inot her boyfriend in town this morning.
A.walked B.came C.fled D.ran
8.This sort of thing is bound to happen.
A.sure B.quick C.fast D.swift
9.At the age of 30,Hersey suddenly became a celebrity.
A.boss B.manager C.star D.dictator
10.He cannot discriminate between a good idea and a bad one.
A.judge B.assess C.distinguish D.recognize
11.They are concerned for the fate of the forest and the lndians who dwell in it.
A.liveB.sleep C.hide D.gather
12.The index is the governments chief gauge of future economic activity.
A.method B.measure C.way D.manner
13.The architecture is harmonious and no building is over six-storey high.
A.old-fashioned B.traditional C.conventional D.balanced
14.The food is inadequate for ten people.
A.demanded B.qualified C.insufficient D.required
15.She persevered in her ideas despite obvious objections raised by friends.
A.persisted B.insisted C.resisted D.suggested
答案:
6.B 7.D 8.A 9.C 10.C
11.A 12.B 13.D 14.C 15.A
雅思阅读题型介绍与高分技巧
发现雅思阅读信号词的8个要素
名师解读雅思阅读中的关系词
攻破雅思阅读考试的四个关键
雅思阅读分阶段备考计划分享
雅思阅读文章常见结构分析
解答雅思阅读题目需认真审题
雅思阅读的七个实用答题方法
雅思阅读高分技巧:猜测词义
雅思阅读同义词技巧介绍
雅思阅读判断题NOT GIVEN考题分析
雅思阅读考点解析:两类中心词
雅思阅读备考全面指南
雅思阅读陌生词汇的应对方法
雅思阅读配对题解题小技巧
雅思阅读考试的解题步骤
攻克雅思阅读三大难题的方法
雅思阅读高分方法:合理安排做题顺序
雅思阅读如何获取高分?
雅思阅读掌握同义词的重要性
雅思阅读练习的7大要点
雅思阅读判断题NG选项的特点介绍
雅思阅读长难句整理(共9句)
雅思阅读答题中的注意事项
雅思阅读技巧解析
雅思阅读常见题型解析
雅思阅读长难句阅读技巧
如何应对雅思阅读的疑难问题?
雅思阅读高分技巧:单选题解题攻略
雅思阅读技巧介绍:快速阅读技巧
| 不限 |
| 英语教案 |
| 英语课件 |
| 英语试题 |
| 不限 |
| 不限 |
| 上册 |
| 下册 |
| 不限 |