1.at midnight,we were aroused by a knock at the door.
a.irritated b.awakened c.arisen d.annoyed
2.she was awarded a prize for the film
a.given b.rewarded c.sent d.reminded
3.smoking will be banned in all public places here.
a.forbidden b.allowed c.permitted d.promoted
4.that guy is intelligeng but a bit dull.
a.strange b.special c.quiet d.boring
5.she is a highly successful teacher.
a.fairly b.rather c.very d.moderately
6.we should not sacrifice environmental protections to foster economic growth.
a.reduce b.promote c.realize d.give
7.there is a growing gap between the rich and the poor.
a.conflict b.tension c.gulf d.confrontation
8.i am very grateful to you for your assistance.
a.helpful b.hopeful c.pitiful d.thankful
9.you will be meeting her presently.
a.shortly b.currently c.lately d.probably
10.attitudes to mental illness have shifted in recent years.
a.displayed b.shown c.changed d.demonstrated
11.i have been trying to guit smoking.
a.give up b.pick up c.build up d.take up
12.relief workers were shocked by what they saw.
a.moved b.touched c.surprised d.worried
13.the weather is a constant subject of conversation in britain.
a.question b.problem c.title d.topic
14.this is not typical of english,but is a feature of the chinese language.
a.particular b.characteristic c.remarkable d.idiomatic
15.it is virtually impossible to persuade him to apply for the job.
a.simply b.almost c.totally d.completely
答案:
1.b 2.a 3.a 4.d 5.c
6.b 7.c 8.d 9.a 10.c
11.a 12.c 13.d 14.b 15.b
国际英语资讯:Nigerian state declares red alert on bird flu
一周热词榜(10.22-28)[1]-28)
英语四级作文范文:毕业计划
国际英语资讯:Spotlight: Strongest quake in decades hits central Italy, devastating historic buildings
特朗普为其新酒店站台 剪彩拉票两不误
为什么你不想要一个亲切的上司呢?
国际英语资讯:Slim majority of Americans negative on Obamacare even as Clinton supports it
双语食谱:10款简单又健康的早餐单品!
Beaten to the punch?
4个现象暗示你,该离开了!
国内英语资讯:Xis core status is consensus of CPC: official
5个迹象告诉你是否某人对你有意思
国际英语资讯:EU-Canada summit to take place Sunday: Tusk
体坛英语资讯:CBA Roundup: Powerhouse Xinjiang crushes Beijing in first round
国内英语资讯:China, Japan, S. Korea agree to boost trade cooperation
男性避孕药实现重大新突破
联合国秘书长潘基文2016年联合国日致辞
国内英语资讯:Chinese army vows efforts on strict Party governance
国内英语资讯:Xi congratulates new president of Seychelles
娱乐英语资讯:Halloween-themed film tops North American weekend box office
国际英语资讯:UN chief slams deadly attack on Syrian school
国际英语资讯:News Analysis: WikiLeaks not hurting Clinton, but new FBI probes impact remains to be seen
别说太忙 习近平主席送你一份私人书单!
励志独腿男子 每年总有机智的万圣节造型
为什么我无法长时间学习?
美文赏析:多一份谅解,自己的生活也会更好
国际英语资讯:EU, Canada sign landmark free trade deal after Belgian drama
国内英语资讯:News Analysis: Chinas ruling party seeks inner development via improving governance, self-
美文赏析:没有任何一个行为是不带后果的
国内英语资讯:Commentary: CPCs strict Party governance resolve bolsters public confidence
| 不限 |
| 英语教案 |
| 英语课件 |
| 英语试题 |
| 不限 |
| 不限 |
| 上册 |
| 下册 |
| 不限 |