1.at midnight,we were aroused by a knock at the door.
a.irritated b.awakened c.arisen d.annoyed
2.she was awarded a prize for the film
a.given b.rewarded c.sent d.reminded
3.smoking will be banned in all public places here.
a.forbidden b.allowed c.permitted d.promoted
4.that guy is intelligeng but a bit dull.
a.strange b.special c.quiet d.boring
5.she is a highly successful teacher.
a.fairly b.rather c.very d.moderately
6.we should not sacrifice environmental protections to foster economic growth.
a.reduce b.promote c.realize d.give
7.there is a growing gap between the rich and the poor.
a.conflict b.tension c.gulf d.confrontation
8.i am very grateful to you for your assistance.
a.helpful b.hopeful c.pitiful d.thankful
9.you will be meeting her presently.
a.shortly b.currently c.lately d.probably
10.attitudes to mental illness have shifted in recent years.
a.displayed b.shown c.changed d.demonstrated
11.i have been trying to guit smoking.
a.give up b.pick up c.build up d.take up
12.relief workers were shocked by what they saw.
a.moved b.touched c.surprised d.worried
13.the weather is a constant subject of conversation in britain.
a.question b.problem c.title d.topic
14.this is not typical of english,but is a feature of the chinese language.
a.particular b.characteristic c.remarkable d.idiomatic
15.it is virtually impossible to persuade him to apply for the job.
a.simply b.almost c.totally d.completely
答案:
1.b 2.a 3.a 4.d 5.c
6.b 7.c 8.d 9.a 10.c
11.a 12.c 13.d 14.b 15.b
2012届高考英语必修5第一轮精讲精练复习题2
2016届高考英语总复习练习题21
2016届高考英语总复习练习题24
广东省2012届高三英语二轮复习专题训练:完型填空(35)
2016届高考英语必修3第一轮精讲精练复习题2
2016届高考英语必修4第一轮精讲精练复习题3
2012届高考英语二轮复习精品学案(广东专用)第5模块 基础写作 专题1 记叙文型基础写作
2016届高考英语必修2第一轮精讲精练复习题3
2016届高考英语必修2第一轮精讲精练复习题1
2016届高考英语必修3第一轮精讲精练复习题5
2016届高考英语总复习练习题28
2016届高考英语总复习练习题30
2016届高考英语总复习练习题31
2016届高考英语总复习练习题36
2016届高考英语选修8第一轮精讲精练复习题5
2016届高考英语总复习练习题39
2016届高考英语第一轮课时检测试卷4
2016届高考英语总复习练习题32
2016届高考英语必修4第一轮精讲精练复习题2
福建省2012届高考英语二轮专题总复习学案:专题6 第2讲 图表类
2016届高考英语总复习练习题33
2016届高考英语总复习练习题29
2012届高考英语必修5第一轮精讲精练复习题1
2012届高考英语二轮复习精品学案(广东专用)第4模块 信息匹配 专题3 获取知识相关的信息
2016届高考英语总复习练习题23
2016届高考英语选修8第一轮精讲精练复习题4
2016届高考英语二轮复习精品学案(广东专用)第6模块 读写任务 专题3 夹叙夹议型读写任务
2016届高考英语必修1第一轮精讲精练复习题2
2016届高考英语二轮复习精品学案(广东专用)第5模块 基础写作 专题3 说明文型基础写作
2016届高考英语第一轮课时检测试卷8
| 不限 |
| 英语教案 |
| 英语课件 |
| 英语试题 |
| 不限 |
| 不限 |
| 上册 |
| 下册 |
| 不限 |