1.At midnight,we were aroused by a knock at the door.
A.irritated B.awakened C.arisen D.annoyed
2.She was awarded a prize for the film.
A.given B.rewarded C.sent D.reminded
3.Smoking will be banned in all public places here.
A.forbidden B.allowed C.permitted D.promoted
4.That guy is intelligeng but a bit dull.
A.strange B.special C.quiet D.boring
5.She is a highly successful teacher.
A.fairly B.rather C.very D.moderately
6.We should not sacrifice environmental protections to foster economic growth.
A.reduce B.promote C.realize D.give
7.There is a growing gap between the rich and the poor.
A.conflict B.tension C.gulf D.confrontation
8.I am very grateful to you for your assistance.
A.helpful B.hopeful C.pitiful D.thankful
9.You will be meeting her presently.
A.shortly B.currently C.lately D.probably
10.Attitudes to mental illness have shifted in recent years.
A.displayed B.shown C.changed D.demonstrated
11.I have been trying to guit smoking.
A.give up B.pick up C.build up D.take up
12.Relief workers were shocked by what they saw.
A.moved B.touched C.surprised D.worried
13.The weather is a constant subject of conversation in Britain.
A.question B.problem C.title D.topic
14.This is not typical of English,but is a feature of the Chinese language.
A.particular B.characteristic C.remarkable D.idiomatic
15.It is virtually impossible to persuade him to apply for the job.
A.simply B.almost C.totally D.completely
答案:
1.B 2.A 3.A 4.D 5.C
6.B 7.C 8.D 9.A 10.C
11.A 12.C 13.D 14.B 15.B
说说校园的活动-英语口语练习话题精编第4节
你将怎样学习说英语?-英语口语练习话题精编第8节
小学六年级英语单词(带音标):上册 Unit 5
汉语为什么重要?-英语口语练习话题精编第9节
小学六年级英语单词表
在课余时间你都参加啥活动?-英语口语练习话题精编第2节
小学五年级下册英语单词表(带音标):Unit 2
小学五年级下册英语单词表(带音标):Unit 1
你有什么爱好吗?在你空闲时会做些什么?-英语口语练习话题精编第1节
小学五年级上册英语单词表(带音标):Unit 3
小学五年级下册英语单词表(带音标):Unit 6
小学六年级英语单词(带音标):上册 Unit 4
小学六年级英语儿歌 天气歌谣
你认为居住在城市怎么样?-英语口语练习话题精编第17节
你学校周末提供啥娱乐活动?-英语口语练习话题精编第3节
小学六年级英语单词 90个易混淆单词
小学六年级英语单词(带音标):上册 Unit 3
小学六年级英语单词(带音标):上册 Unit 6
在这个城市有什么样的公共交通设施?-英语口语练习话题精编第18节
小学五年级上册英语单词表(带音标):Unit 5
小学三至六年级必会词汇表
哪项运动是许多青年人向往的?-英语口语练习话题精编第12节
小学五年级英语单词表(带音标)
报纸、电视、广播、互联网那个信息来源跟可靠?为什么?-英语口语练习话题精编第19节
小学六年级英语单词 单词的互换
小学五年级下册英语单词表(带音标):Unit 3
你以后将做什么来提高你的英语-英语口语练习话题精编第6节
你最喜欢那门课,为什么?-英语口语练习话题精编第7节
盗版是一个严重的问题在中国,你的意见如何?-英语口语练习话题精编第20节
小学六年级英语单词 单词的语法
| 不限 |
| 英语教案 |
| 英语课件 |
| 英语试题 |
| 不限 |
| 不限 |
| 上册 |
| 下册 |
| 不限 |