1.At midnight,we were aroused by a knock at the door.
A.irritated B.awakened C.arisen D.annoyed
2.She was awarded a prize for the film.
A.given B.rewarded C.sent D.reminded
3.Smoking will be banned in all public places here.
A.forbidden B.allowed C.permitted D.promoted
4.That guy is intelligeng but a bit dull.
A.strange B.special C.quiet D.boring
5.She is a highly successful teacher.
A.fairly B.rather C.very D.moderately
6.We should not sacrifice environmental protections to foster economic growth.
A.reduce B.promote C.realize D.give
7.There is a growing gap between the rich and the poor.
A.conflict B.tension C.gulf D.confrontation
8.I am very grateful to you for your assistance.
A.helpful B.hopeful C.pitiful D.thankful
9.You will be meeting her presently.
A.shortly B.currently C.lately D.probably
10.Attitudes to mental illness have shifted in recent years.
A.displayed B.shown C.changed D.demonstrated
11.I have been trying to guit smoking.
A.give up B.pick up C.build up D.take up
12.Relief workers were shocked by what they saw.
A.moved B.touched C.surprised D.worried
13.The weather is a constant subject of conversation in Britain.
A.question B.problem C.title D.topic
14.This is not typical of English,but is a feature of the Chinese language.
A.particular B.characteristic C.remarkable D.idiomatic
15.It is virtually impossible to persuade him to apply for the job.
A.simply B.almost C.totally D.completely
答案:
1.B 2.A 3.A 4.D 5.C
6.B 7.C 8.D 9.A 10.C
11.A 12.C 13.D 14.B 15.B
2016春牛津上海版英语七下Unit 7《in the future》word学案
牛津深圳版英语七下《Chapter 3 Encyclopaedia》word教案
牛津上海版英语七下Module 2《Unit 2 Going to see a film》word学案
牛津沈阳版英语七下Module 1《Unit 4 Forests and land》word教案
牛津上海版英语七下Module 2《Unit 1 Writing a tourist guide》word教案
牛津沈阳版英语七下Module 1《Unit 1 Controlling fire》word第一课时教案
牛津沈阳版英语七下Module 2《Unit 2 Choosing a new flat》word教案
牛津上海版英语七下Module 1《Unit 3 The international food festival》word教案(一)
牛津上海版英语七下Module 2《Unit 1 Writing a tourist guide》word学案
牛津上海版英语七下《Module 2 Garden City and its neighbours全模块重难点解析》word教案
牛津沈阳版英语七下Module 1《Unit 3 Sea water and rain water》word第一课时教案
牛津上海版英语七下Module 2《Unit 2 Going to see a film》word教案(一)
牛津上海版英语七下Module 2《Unit 3 Santa Claus is coming to town》word教案
牛津沈阳版英语七下Module 3《Unit 4 The international food festival》word知识精讲
牛津上海版英语七下Module 1《Unit 2 Growing smart, growing strong》(Period 3)word学案
牛津上海版英语七下Module 1《Unit 2 Growing smart, growing strong》word教案
牛津沈阳版英语七下Module 1《Unit 2 Windy weather》word教案
牛津上海版英语七下Module 1《Unit 1 A surprise birthday party》word重难点讲解
2016春牛津上海版英语七下Unit 1《Writing a travel guide》word单元知识点整理
牛津上海版英语七下Module 1《Unit 1 A surprise birthday party》word教案(一)
2016春牛津上海版英语七下Unit 3《A visit to Garden City》word学案
牛津上海版英语七下Module 2《Unit 1 Writing a tourist guide》word教案(一)
牛津上海版英语七下Module 2《Unit 2 Going to see a film》word教案
牛津沈阳版英语七下Module 2《Unit 3 Different places》word教案
牛津上海版英语七下Module 1《Unit 1 A surprise birthday party》word教案
牛津上海版英语七下Module 1《Unit 3 The international food festival》word教案
牛津沈阳版英语七下Module 4《Unit 1 Going to see a film》word知识精讲
牛津上海版英语七下Module 1《Unit 4 How is food made》word重难点讲解
牛津沈阳版英语七下Module 3《Unit 1 The Dragon Boat Festival》word知识精讲
2016春牛津上海版英语七下Unit 5《What can we learn from others》word单元同步讲义
| 不限 |
| 英语教案 |
| 英语课件 |
| 英语试题 |
| 不限 |
| 不限 |
| 上册 |
| 下册 |
| 不限 |