1.i have been trying to quit smoking.
a.give up b.pick up c.build up d.take up
2.relief workers were shocked by what they saw.
a.moved b.touched c.surprised d.worried
3.the weather is a constant subject of conversation in britain.
a.question b.problem c.title d.topic
4.this is not typical of english,but is a feature of the chinese language.
a.particular b.characteristic c.remarkable d.idiomatic
5.it is virtually impossible to persuade him to apply for the job.
a.simply b.almost c.totally d.completely
6.these are defensive behavior patterns which derive from our fears.
a.stem b.rely c.develop d.grow
7.only a small minority of the mentally ill are liable to harm themselves or others.
a.easy b.possible c.likely d.difficult
8.they have the capability to destroy the enemy in a few days.
a.possibility b.necessity c.ability d.probability
9.we have never seen such gorgeous hills.
a.beautiful b.stretching c.spreading d.rolling
10.the leaves have been swept into huge heaps.
a.loads b.layers c.pyramids d.piles
11.the news will horrify everyone.
a.attract b.terrify c.tempt d.excite
12.the article sketched the major events of the decade.
a.described b.offered c.outlined d.presented
13.i wont tolerate that kind of behavior.
a.bear b.receive c.admit d.take
14.their style of playing football is utterly different.
a.barely b.scarcely c.hardly d.totally
15.her sister urged her to apply for the job.
a.advised b.caused c.forced d.promised
答案:
1.a 2.c 3.d 4.b 5.b
6.a 7.c 8.c 9.a 10.d
11.b 12.c 13.a 14.d 15.a
小学六年级英语必会词汇(下册)
你最喜欢那门课,为什么?-英语口语练习话题精编第7节
你认为居住在城市怎么样?-英语口语练习话题精编第17节
常用不规则动词大全
小学六年级英语下册单词汇总(人教新起点版)
说说校园的活动-英语口语练习话题精编第4节
小学五年级下册英语单词表(带音标):Unit 4
你有什么爱好吗?在你空闲时会做些什么?-英语口语练习话题精编第1节
你是否对你居住的环境满意?说说有关事情-英语口语练习话题精编第10节
小学六年级英语单词(带音标):上册 Unit 4
盗版是一个严重的问题在中国,你的意见如何?-英语口语练习话题精编第20节
哪项运动是许多青年人向往的?-英语口语练习话题精编第12节
小学六年级英语必会词汇(上册)
小学五年级上册英语单词表(带音标): Unit 1
小学六年级英语单词(带音标):上册 Unit 3
小学六年级英语单词(带音标):上册 Unit 6
小学六年级英语单词 单词的语法
小学五年级下册英语单词表(带音标):Unit 5
小学六年级英语单词表
汉语为什么重要?-英语口语练习话题精编第9节
谁是最喜欢的运动员?-英语口语练习话题精编第11节
小学六年级英语单词 单词的互换
小学五年级上册英语单词表(带音标):Unit 6
在课余时间你都参加啥活动?-英语口语练习话题精编第2节
你以后将做什么来提高你的英语-英语口语练习话题精编第6节
小学六年级英语儿歌 天气歌谣
小学三至六年级必会词汇表
你认为居住在乡村怎么样?-英语口语练习话题精编第16节
你知道奥运会是什么吗?-英语口语练习话题精编第14节
小学五年级英语单词表(带音标)
| 不限 |
| 英语教案 |
| 英语课件 |
| 英语试题 |
| 不限 |
| 不限 |
| 上册 |
| 下册 |
| 不限 |