第1部分:词汇选项
下面每个句子中均有1个词或短语划有底横线,请为每处划线部分确定1个意义最为接近的选项。
1. These aretheir motives for doing it.
A.reasons
B.excuses
C.answers
D.plans
2. The river widens considerably as it begins to turn west.
A.twists
B.stretches
C.broadens
D.bends
3. Henrycannot resist the lure of drugs.
A.abuse
B.flavor
C.temptation
D.consumption
4. Theseprogrammes are of immense value to old people.
A.natural
B.fatal
C.tiny
D.enormous
5. A greatdeal has been done to remedy the situation.
A.maintain
B.improve
C.assess
D.protect
6. John is collaborating with Mary in writing an article.
A.cooperating
B.competing
C.combining
D.arguing
7. He isdetermined to consolidate his power.
A.strengthen
B.control
C.abandon
D.exercise
8. Manyscientists have been probing psycholog ical problems.
A.solving
B.exploring
C.settling
D.handling
9. Hearingproblems may be alleviated by changes in diet and exercisehabits.
A.removed
B.cured
C.worsened
D.relieved
10. And thecars are tested for defects before leaving thefactory.
A.functions
C.motions
B.faults
D.parts
11. The foodis insufficient for three people.
A.instant
B.infinite
C.inexpensive
D.inadequate
12. Thousandsof people perished in the storm.
A.died
B.suffered
C.floated
D.scattered
13. But inthe end he approved of our proposal.
A.undoubtedly
B.certainly
C.ultimately
D.necessarily
14. For youngchildren, getting dressed is a complicated business.
A.strange
B.complex
C.personal
D.funny
15. InBritain and many other countries appraisal is now a tool of management.
A.evaluation
B.efficiency
C.production
D.publicity
答案 1. A 2. C 3.C 4. D 5. B 6. A 7. A 8. B 9. D
10. B 11.D 12. A 13. C 14. B 15. A
雅思阅读备考重点:时间的掌握
雅思阅读简答题答题技巧7个
两大雅思阅读题型备考策略
雅思阅读常用技巧:调整做题顺序
名师解读剑六雅思阅读真题
雅思阅读判断题的答案书写问题
雅思阅读选择题的出题方式
雅思阅读配对题解题技巧介绍
如何选择雅思阅读判断题的定位词
雅思阅读提分:抓住文章中心
雅思阅读高分技巧:由易到难
雅思阅读判断题NG选项的特点
雅思阅读模拟练习一篇
雅思阅读长难句分析(共2例)
雅思阅读Summary题型答题技巧(汇总)
雅思阅读模拟练习题一篇
雅思阅读实用技巧:提高速度
雅思阅读的做题步骤和方法
雅思阅读练习的7个重点
雅思阅读长难句详细分析(共2例)
解答雅思阅读搭配题的技巧和步骤
雅思阅读考试遇到生词怎么办?
雅思阅读考试:两种答题步骤解析
7种雅思阅读基本题型解析
国外大学雅思阅读成绩要求介绍
雅思阅读高分需掌握10大出题原则
雅思阅读文章常见关系词一览
雅思阅读备考从哪几方面着手?
雅思阅读完成句子题型答题方法和步骤
雅思阅读summary题型答题注意事项
| 不限 |
| 英语教案 |
| 英语课件 |
| 英语试题 |
| 不限 |
| 不限 |
| 上册 |
| 下册 |
| 不限 |