1.at midnight,we were aroused by a knock at the door.
a.irritated b.awakened c.arisen d.annoyed
2.she was awarded a prize for the film.
a.given b.rewarded c.sent d.reminded
3.smoking will be banned in all public places here.
a.forbidden b.allowed c.permitted d.promoted
4.that guy is intelligeng but a bit dull.
a.strange b.special c.quiet d.boring
5.she is a highly successful teacher.
a.fairly b.rather c.very d.moderately
6.we should not sacrifice environmental protections to foster economic growth.
a.reduce b.promote c.realize d.give
7.there is a growing gap between the rich and the poor.
a.conflict b.tension c.gulf d.confrontation
8.i am very grateful to you for your assistance.
a.helpful b.hopeful c.pitiful d.thankful
9.you will be meeting her presently.
a.shortly b.currently c.lately d.probably
10.attitudes to mental illness have shifted in recent years.
a.displayed b.shown c.changed d.demonstrated
11.i have been trying to guit smoking.
a.give up b.pick up c.build up d.take up
12.relief workers were shocked by what they saw.
a.moved b.touched c.surprised d.worried
13.the weather is a constant subject of conversation in britain.
a.question b.problem c.title d.topic
14.this is not typical of english,but is a feature of the chinese language.
a.particular b.characteristic c.remarkable d.idiomatic
15.it is virtually impossible to persuade him to apply for the job.
a.simply b.almost c.totally d.completely
答案:
1.b 2.a 3.a 4.d 5.c
6.b 7.c 8.d 9.a 10.c
11.a 12.c 13.d 14.b 15.b
复习英语六级词汇必备经典词(7)
大学英语六级词汇复习必备重点词(4)
英语六级词汇天天背(9)
英语六级词汇复习必备历年真题词汇(4)
英语六级词汇复习必备逻辑连接词
英语六级词汇复习必备高频词汇表(5)
大学英语六级词汇备考必备名词
英语六级词汇复习必备经典词汇(3)
复习英语六级词汇必备常用词(3)
英语六级词汇复习必备高频词汇表(3)
复习英语六级词汇必备经典词(6)
英语六级词汇复习必备历年真题词汇(9)
英语六级词汇复习必备经典短语(4)
备考英语六级必备六级高频词汇
英语六级词汇复习必备经典短语(5)
英语六级词汇复习必备高频词汇表(1)
大学英语六级词汇复习必备重点词(2)
英语六级词汇天天背(1)
英语六级词汇复习必备历年真题词汇(1)
大学英语六级词汇复习必备重点词(1)
大学英语六级词汇备考必备副词
英语六级考试词汇复习必备经典词(1)
大学英语六级词汇复习必备重点词(9)
英语六级词汇天天背(8)
复习英语六级词汇必备常用词(2)
大学英语六级词汇备考必备动词
英语六级词汇备考必备经典词(1)
复习英语六级词汇必备经典词(4)
大学英语六级词汇复习必备重点词(5)
英语六级词汇复习必备历年真题词汇(5)
| 不限 |
| 英语教案 |
| 英语课件 |
| 英语试题 |
| 不限 |
| 不限 |
| 上册 |
| 下册 |
| 不限 |