1.I have been trying to quit smoking.
A.give up B.pick up C.build up D.take up
2.Relief workers were shocked by what they saw.
A.moved B.touched C.surprised D.worried
3.The weather is a constant subject of conversation in Britain.
A.question B.problem C.title D.topic
4.This is not typical of English,but is a feature of the Chinese language.
A.particular B.characteristic C.remarkable D.idiomatic
5.It is virtually impossible to persuade him to apply for the job.
A.simply B.almost C.totally D.completely
6.These are defensive behavior patterns which derive from our fears.
A.stem B.rely C.develop D.grow
7.Only a small minority of the mentally ill are liable to harm themselves or others.
A.easy B.possible C.likely D.difficult
8.They have the capability to destroy the enemy in a few days.
A.possibility B.necessity C.ability D.probability
9.We have never seen such gorgeous hills.
A.beautiful B.stretching C.spreading D.rolling
10.The leaves have been swept into huge heaps.
A.loads B.layers C.pyramids D.piles
11.The news will horrify everyone.
A.attract B.terrify C.tempt D.excite
12.The article sketched the major events of the decade.
A.described B.offered C.outlined D.presented
13.I wont tolerate that kind of behavior.
A.bear B.receive C.admit D.take
14.Their style of playing football is utterly different.
A.barely B.scarcely C.hardly D.totally
15.Her sister urged her to apply for the job.
A.advised B.caused C.forced D.promised
答案:
1.A 2.C 3.D 4.B 5.B
6.A 7.C 8.C 9.A 10.D
11.B 12.C 13.A 14.D 15.A
SAT填空题题目类型有哪几类?
SAT填空题核心解题原则两个
SAT阅读答题高分定位词
SAT阅读长难句的特点和分析方法
SAT阅读考试难度分析
八道SAT阅读填空题练习
SAT阅读考试考场答题方法介绍
三种SAT阅读题型解答方法
SAT文章阅读的三个实用方法
8道SAT完成句子题练习
如何在最短时间内解答SAT文章阅读题目?
SAT填空题答题规律总结
SAT文章阅读高分需要解决三个难题
SAT阅读考试应对策略三个
SAT文章阅读模拟题之embryo cells
SAT阅读备考方法和注意事项三个
SAT阅读高分最需要注意的两个问题
三类SAT阅读文章材料备考
SAT阅读长难句6句分析
解答SAT填空题的四个切入点
SAT OG文章阅读题材总结
SAT文章阅读模拟题之minority business
七道SAT填空题练习题目
SAT阅读初期备考用书五部
如何备考SAT阅读考试最有效率?
SAT阅读文章类别小结
SAT填空题练习题七道
SAT填空题备考原则三个
SAT文章阅读模拟题之pesticides
SAT阅读考试快速答题小技巧
| 不限 |
| 英语教案 |
| 英语课件 |
| 英语试题 |
| 不限 |
| 不限 |
| 上册 |
| 下册 |
| 不限 |