第1部分:词汇选项
下面每个句子中均有1个词或短语划有底横线,请为每处划线部分确定1个意义最为接近的选项。
1. These aretheir motives for doing it.
A.reasons
B.excuses
C.answers
D.plans
2. The river widens considerably as it begins to turn west.
A.twists
B.stretches
C.broadens
D.bends
3. Henrycannot resist the lure of drugs.
A.abuse
B.flavor
C.temptation
D.consumption
4. Theseprogrammes are of immense value to old people.
A.natural
B.fatal
C.tiny
D.enormous
5. A greatdeal has been done to remedy the situation.
A.maintain
B.improve
C.assess
D.protect
6. John is collaborating with Mary in writing an article.
A.cooperating
B.competing
C.combining
D.arguing
7. He isdetermined to consolidate his power.
A.strengthen
B.control
C.abandon
D.exercise
8. Manyscientists have been probing psychologicalproblems.
A.solving
B.exploring
C.settling
D.handling
9. Hearingproblems may be alleviated by changes in diet and exercisehabits.
A.removed
B.cured
C.worsened
D.relieved
10. And thecars are tested for defects before leaving thefactory.
A.functions
C.motions
B.faults
D.parts
11. The foodis insufficient for three people.
A.instant
B.infinite
C.inexpensive
D.inadequate
12. Thousandsof people perished in the storm.
A.died
B.suffered
C.floated
D.scattered
13. But inthe end he approved of our proposal.
A.undoubtedly
B.certainly
C.ultimately
D.necessarily
14. For youngchildren, getting dressed is a complicated business.
A.strange
B.complex
C.personal
D.funny
15. InBritain and many other countries appraisal is now a tool of management.
A.evaluation
B.efficiency
C.production
D.publicity
参考答案:
1. A 2. C 3.C 4. D 5. B 6. A 7. A 8. B 9. D
10. B 11.D 12. A 13. C 14. B 15. A
牛津深圳版英语七上Unit 4《Seasons》(Reading)ppt复习课件
2015秋牛津深圳版英语七上Unit 7《School clubs》(P87-Reading)mp3课文听力
牛津深圳版英语七上Unit 4《Seasons》(speaking ^ writing)ppt复习课件
2015秋牛津深圳版英语七上Unit 6《Travelling around Asia》(more practice)ppt课件
2015秋牛津深圳版英语七上Unit 4《Seasons》(Writing)ppt课件
2015秋牛津深圳版英语七上Unit 6《Travelling around Asia》(P73-Reading)mp3课文听力
牛津深圳版英语七上Unit 5《Visiting the Moon》(reading)ppt复习课件
牛津深圳版英语七上Unit 3《The Earth》(Reading)ppt复习课件
2015秋牛津深圳版英语七上Unit 5《Visiting the Moon》(P62-Listening)mp3课文听力
牛津深圳版英语七上Unit 3《The Earth》(Writing)ppt复习课件
2015秋牛津深圳版英语七上Unit 8《Collecting things》(Writing)ppt课件
牛津深圳版英语七上Unit 5《Visiting the Moon》(grammer)ppt复习课件
2015秋牛津深圳版英语七上Unit 6《Travelling around Asia》(Reading)ppt课件
2015秋牛津深圳版英语七上Unit 4《Seasons》(Reading)ppt课件
牛津深圳版英语七上Unit 5《Visiting the Moon》(more practice)ppt复习课件
2015秋牛津深圳版英语七上Unit 4《Seasons》(Speaking)ppt课件
2015秋牛津深圳版英语七上Unit 7《School clubs》(P90-Listening)mp3课文听力
2015秋牛津深圳版英语七上Unit 8《Collecting things》(P108 Speaking A)mp3课文听力
牛津深圳版英语七上Unit 1-3 Revision复习课件
2015秋牛津深圳版英语七上Unit 8《Collecting things》(P108 Speaking A1)mp3课文听力
牛津深圳版英语七上Unit 3《The Earth》(Listening)ppt复习课件
2015秋牛津深圳版英语七上Unit 5《Visiting the Moon》(Writing)ppt课件
2015秋牛津深圳版英语七上Unit 8《Collecting things》(Speaking)ppt课件
2015秋牛津深圳版英语七上Unit 4《Seasons》(Reading)mp3课文听力
2015秋牛津深圳版英语七上Unit 5《Visiting the Moon》(Grammar)ppt课件
2015秋牛津深圳版英语七上Unit 5《Visiting the Moon》(Listening)ppt课件
2015秋牛津深圳版英语七上Unit 7《School clubs》(P94-SpeakingB)mp3课文听力
2015秋牛津深圳版英语七上Unit 8《Collecting things》(Reading)ppt课件
2015秋牛津深圳版英语七上Unit 6《Travelling around Asia》(P76-Listening)mp3课文听力
2015秋牛津深圳版英语七上Unit 6《Travelling around Asia》(P80-Speaking)mp3课文听力
| 不限 |
| 英语教案 |
| 英语课件 |
| 英语试题 |
| 不限 |
| 不限 |
| 上册 |
| 下册 |
| 不限 |