第一部分:词汇选择
下面共有15句子,每个句子均有一个词或短语划有底横线,请从每个句子后面所给的四个选项中选择一个与划线部分意义最相近的词或短语。答案一律涂在答题卡相应的位置上。
1. A will is a document written to ensure that the wishes of the deceased are realized.
A) fulfilled
B) accepted
C) advocated
D) received
2. The sea was calm and still.
A) quite
B) quiet
C) yet
D) rough
3. The Klondike was the scene of one of the biggest gold rushes the world has ever known.
A) location
B) view
C) event
D) landscape
4. Of the reptile groups, the snake group was the final one to appear.
A) last
B) best
C) ugliest
D) longest
5. Colleges and universities usually give diplomas or certificates to students who complete course requirements adequately.
A) responsibly
B) sufficiently
C) patiently
D) successfully
6. The normal price of a ticket for an adult is $230.
A) ordinary
B) proper
C) fair
D) medium
7. All the people assembled at Marys house.
A) collected
B) fixed
C) asserted
D) assist
8. The conference explored the possibility of closer trade links.
A) rejected
B) investigated
C) proposed
D) postponed
9. What were the effects of the decision she made?
A) reasons
B) results
C) causes
D) bases
10. We have to ask them to quit talking in order that all people present could hear us clearly.
A) decrease
B) cease
C) continue
D) keep on
11. In a bullfight, it is the movement, not the color, of objects that arouses the bull.
A) confuses
B) excites
C) scares
D) diverts
12. Mary called me up very late last night.
A) shouted at me
B) visited me
C) telephoned me
D) waked me
13. Mary gets up at the same time every morning.
A) arises
B) raises
C) arrives
D) stands up
14. Susan is looking for the dictionary, which she lost yesterday.
A) finding
B) looking up
C) looking at
D) trying to find
15. She has been the subject of massive media coverage.
A) extensive
B) negative
C) expensive
D) active
答案:
1A 2B 3A 4A 5B 6A 7A 8B 9B 10B 11B 12C 13A 14D 15A
国际英语资讯:COVID-19 cases in Turkey climb to 7,402, with 108 deaths
体坛英语资讯:Ding out, Yan stays at Snooker Welsh Open
中国外卖小哥登《时代周刊》封面,“非凡的使命感”令外媒耳目一新
游客是如何惹恼当地人的?
国内英语资讯:Chinas Wuhan reopens subway, railway station
国际英语资讯:Feature: New Chinese-built PCR lab relieves COVID-19 testing pressure in Iraq
国内英语资讯:Xi inspects east China county
体坛英语资讯:Winter break means reduced fixture list in Premier League this weekend
体坛英语资讯:Monaco beat Montpellier 1-0 at home to approach European zone
国际英语资讯:Trump says hes considering short-term quarantine for New York, other states
体坛英语资讯:UEFA, CONMEBOL announce referee exchange program
体坛英语资讯:Analysis: Tragic fall of German football icon Klinsmann
国内英语资讯:Except Wuhan, Chinas Hubei reopens domestic flights
全球疫情汇总:美国可能数百万人感染 英国需半年“恢复正常”
国际英语资讯:Putin, Trump discuss closer cooperation in fight against COVID-19
国际英语资讯:U.S. reports more than 2,000 COVID-19 deaths -- Johns Hopkins University
国内英语资讯:477 COVID-19 patients discharged from hospital on Chinese mainland
体坛英语资讯:Chinese spikers to start Olympic title defense with preliminary match against Turkey
体坛英语资讯:Schalke: Back to Europe with the help of Klopps closest buddy
体坛英语资讯:Chinese womens team to play Olympic qualification playoff home leg abroad due to virus
国际英语资讯:Spotlight: Chinese community pooling efforts to help fight COVID-19 in U.S.
国内英语资讯:China-initiated intl energy organization promotes green power alternatives
A Nervous Day 紧张的一天
国内英语资讯:Emergency medical supplies donated by China arrive in Nepal to combat COVID-19
欧洲多国空气污染水平大幅下降
体坛英语资讯:Real Socidead win, but away goal keeps Mirandes cup dream alive
国内英语资讯:Chinese mainland reports zero increase in domestic COVID-19 cases
国际英语资讯:President of Mozambique declares state of emergency
体坛英语资讯:Barca move joint top, Villarreal, Granada and Mallorca also win in Spain
国内英语资讯:China to strengthen quality control of medical supply exports
| 不限 |
| 英语教案 |
| 英语课件 |
| 英语试题 |
| 不限 |
| 不限 |
| 上册 |
| 下册 |
| 不限 |