一、词汇选项
1.We should not sacrifice environmental protections to economic growth.
A.reduce
B.promote
C.realize
D.give
2.You will be meeting her .
A.shortly
B.currently
C.lately
D.probably
3.I have been trying to smoking.
A.give up
B.pick up
C.build up
D.take up
4.That guy is ibut a bit dull.
A.strange
B.special
C.quiet
D.boring
5.She is a successful teacher.
A.fairly
B.rather
C.very
D.moderately
6.At midnight,we were by a knock at the door.
A.irritated
B.awakened
C.arisen
D.annoyed
7.There is a growing between the rich and the poor.
A.conflict
B.tension
C.gulf
D.confrontation
8.The weather is a constant of conversation in Britain.
A.question
B.problem
C.title
D.topic
9.She was a prize for the film.
A.given
B.rewarded
C.sent
D.reminded
10.Attitudes to mental illness have in recent years.
A.displayed
B.shown
C.changed
D.demonstrated
11.Smoking will be in all public places here.
A.forbidden
B.allowed
C.permitted
D.promoted
12.Relief workers were by what they saw.
A.moved
B.touched
C.surprised
D.worried
13.I am very to you for your assistance.
A.helpful
B.hopeful
C.pitiful
D.thankful
14.It is impossible to persuade him to apply for the job.
A.simply
B.almost
C.totally
D.completely
15.This is not of English,but is a feature of the Chinese language.
A.particular
B.characteristic
C.remarkable
D.idiomatic
参考答案:
1.B 2.A 3.A 4.D 5.C 6.B 7.C 8.D 9.A 10.C 11.A 12.C 13.D 14.B 15.B
SAT阅读考试生词解决办法
SAT阅读方法和步骤之长阅读
SAT阅读判断题型答题方法
SAT阅读解题技巧之概述题
SAT阅读考试题型及答题方法
SAT阅读方法三个
两句SAT阅读长难句语法分析
SAT阅读长难句类型分析
一篇SAT阅读模拟练习题
SAT填空真题重点词汇
SAT阅读技巧之利用介词解题
SAT阅读文章模拟一篇
三大SAT阅读重点题型解答方法
SAT阅读填空练习题五道
SAT阅读答题策略
SAT阅读备考方法(超长)
SAT阅读填空题备考要点
SAT阅读填空题答题技巧五个
突破SAT填空题的常用技巧
SAT阅读长难句分析两句
SAT阅读考试答题步骤和技巧一个
SAT阅读高分备考方案
SAT阅读高分经验
SAT阅读模拟练习题一篇
SAT阅读答题方法5点
SAT阅读词汇应用技巧之辨析易混词汇
SAT阅读技巧和步骤
SAT阅读长难句分析4例
两大SAT阅读题型解题方法
SAT阅读高分需要良好的习惯
| 不限 |
| 英语教案 |
| 英语课件 |
| 英语试题 |
| 不限 |
| 不限 |
| 上册 |
| 下册 |
| 不限 |