一、词汇选项
1.We should not sacrifice environmental protections to economic growth.
A.reduce
B.promote
C.realize
D.give
2.You will be meeting her .
A.shortly
B.currently
C.lately
D.probably
3.I have been trying to smoking.
A.give up
B.pick up
C.build up
D.take up
4.That guy is ibut a bit dull.
A.strange
B.special
C.quiet
D.boring
5.She is a successful teacher.
A.fairly
B.rather
C.very
D.moderately
6.At midnight,we were by a knock at the door.
A.irritated
B.awakened
C.arisen
D.annoyed
7.There is a growing between the rich and the poor.
A.conflict
B.tension
C.gulf
D.confrontation
8.The weather is a constant of conversation in Britain.
A.question
B.problem
C.title
D.topic
9.She was a prize for the film.
A.given
B.rewarded
C.sent
D.reminded
10.Attitudes to mental illness have in recent years.
A.displayed
B.shown
C.changed
D.demonstrated
11.Smoking will be in all public places here.
A.forbidden
B.allowed
C.permitted
D.promoted
12.Relief workers were by what they saw.
A.moved
B.touched
C.surprised
D.worried
13.I am very to you for your assistance.
A.helpful
B.hopeful
C.pitiful
D.thankful
14.It is impossible to persuade him to apply for the job.
A.simply
B.almost
C.totally
D.completely
15.This is not of English,but is a feature of the Chinese language.
A.particular
B.characteristic
C.remarkable
D.idiomatic
参考答案:
1.B 2.A 3.A 4.D 5.C 6.B 7.C 8.D 9.A 10.C 11.A 12.C 13.D 14.B 15.B
初三英语10篇书面表达专项练习:关键词电子书
初三英语作文:How to be Stronger
初三英语作文万能模板:现象说明文
河北省初三英语作文及范文
初三英语作文范例:给姚明的信
初三英语作文题目预测及参考范文(一)
初三英语作文范例:学会互助
初三英语作文:父亲节
初三英语作文万能模板:解决方法题型
初三英语作文万能模板:议论文的框架
初三英语作文:My Chinses Teacher
初三英语作文题目预测(1)
初三英语总复习:书面表达及范文(二)
初三英语作文万能模板:说明原因型
初三英语总复习:书面表达及范文(十)
初三英语作文:关于“低碳”生活的英语作文
初三英语10篇书面表达专项练习:关键词低碳
初三英语高分作文结尾方法与技巧
初三英语10篇书面表达专项练习:关键词冰灾
初三英语写作增添文采的修饰词
初三英语总复习:书面表达及范文(七)
初三英语作文:食品安全范文4
初三英语总复习:书面表达及范文(一)
初三英语作文:我 ME
初三英语10篇书面表达专项练习:关键词网上交友
初三英语总复习:书面表达及范文(九)
初三英语作文:看图作文(绿)
初三英语作文:命题作文《我的理想》
初一初二应为中考英语提前准备
初三英语10篇书面表达专项练习:关键词互联网
| 不限 |
| 英语教案 |
| 英语课件 |
| 英语试题 |
| 不限 |
| 不限 |
| 上册 |
| 下册 |
| 不限 |