第一部分:词汇选择
下面共有15句子,每个句子均有一个词或短语划有底横线,请从每个句子后面所给的四个选项中选择一个与划线部分意义最相近的词或短语。答案一律涂在答题卡相应的位置上。
1. I hate his adopting an air of importance when he is talked to.
A) adapting
B) assuming
C) effecting
D) breathing
2.Smoking is banned in school.
A) permitted
B) admitted
C) forbidden
D) prevented
3. We have made an effort to boost participation in the program.
A) attempt
B) prompt
C) energy
D) source
4. He is said to be very prominent in the field of medicine.
A) grand
B) outstanding
C) splendid
D) brilliant
5. It was so dark that I could hardly see.
A) barely
B) rarely
C) nearly
D) almost
6. It is in the right for one to do what he likes which doesnt do any harm to others interest.
A) sensitive
B) comfortable
C) relative
D) reasonable
7. The desk was a chaos of papers and unopened letters.
A) pile
B) mess
C) chain
D) mass
8. Can you mend the hole in my shirt?
A) repair
B) find
C) despair
D) compare
9. The secretary is very careful and never overlooks any little points.
A) misses
B) examining
C) noticing
D) jumping
10. It is so precious a picture that it is kept in a sealed box.
A) beautiful
B) primary
C) attractive
D) valuable
11. So far the project has been carried out smoothly.
A) with effort
B) with difficulty
C) without difficulty
D) without effort
12. Bad food is a source of illness.
A) resource
B) origin
C) reason
D) step
13. I hope you can submit you term papers before the deadline.
A) hand in
B) hand out
C) hand on
D) hand back
14. The new evidence backed up my argument.
A) supported
B) reported
C) transported
D) suspected
15. The part-time job really takes up most of my spare time.
A) transfers
B) occurs
C) occupies
D) spends
词汇:
1B 2C 3A 4B 5A
6D 7B 8A 9A 10D
11C 12B 13A 14A 15C
SAT阅读答题策略
SAT阅读考试答题方法一个
SAT阅读填空题六道
SAT填空题词汇记忆标准
SAT阅读高分需要良好的习惯
SAT填空题高分攻略
SAT阅读长难句分析两句
一篇SAT阅读模拟练习题
SAT填空题五道
三大SAT阅读重点题型解答方法
SAT阅读长难句分析4例
SAT阅读高分备考方案
SAT阅读高分经验
SAT阅读考试答题步骤和技巧一个
SAT阅读填空题备考要点
SAT阅读备考常见错误一览
SAT阅读备考方法(超长)
SAT阅读准备过程一览
两大SAT阅读题型解题方法
SAT完成句子练习题四道
SAT阅读考试备考全方位指导
SAT阅读技巧(记叙文)
SAT阅读答题的规律
两句SAT阅读长难句语法分析
SAT阅读技巧之利用介词解题
SAT阅读词汇应用技巧之辨析易混词汇
SAT阅读方法和步骤之长阅读
SAT阅读高分需要的技能
SAT阅读文章模拟一篇
SAT阅读常见重要词汇
| 不限 |
| 英语教案 |
| 英语课件 |
| 英语试题 |
| 不限 |
| 不限 |
| 上册 |
| 下册 |
| 不限 |