第一部分:词汇选择
下面共有15句子,每个句子均有一个词或短语划有底横线,请从每个句子后面所给的四个选项中选择一个与划线部分意义最相近的词或短语。答案一律涂在答题卡相应的位置上。
1. I hate his adopting an air of importance when he is talked to.
A) adapting
B) assuming
C) effecting
D) breathing
2.Smoking is banned in school.
A) permitted
B) admitted
C) forbidden
D) prevented
3. We have made an effort to boost participation in the program.
A) attempt
B) prompt
C) energy
D) source
4. He is said to be very prominent in the field of medicine.
A) grand
B) outstanding
C) splendid
D) brilliant
5. It was so dark that I could hardly see.
A) barely
B) rarely
C) nearly
D) almost
6. It is in the right for one to do what he likes which doesnt do any harm to others interest.
A) sensitive
B) comfortable
C) relative
D) reasonable
7. The desk was a chaos of papers and unopened letters.
A) pile
B) mess
C) chain
D) mass
8. Can you mend the hole in my shirt?
A) repair
B) find
C) despair
D) compare
9. The secretary is very careful and never overlooks any little points.
A) misses
B) examining
C) noticing
D) jumping
10. It is so precious a picture that it is kept in a sealed box.
A) beautiful
B) primary
C) attractive
D) valuable
11. So far the project has been carried out smoothly.
A) with effort
B) with difficulty
C) without difficulty
D) without effort
12. Bad food is a source of illness.
A) resource
B) origin
C) reason
D) step
13. I hope you can submit you term papers before the deadline.
A) hand in
B) hand out
C) hand on
D) hand back
14. The new evidence backed up my argument.
A) supported
B) reported
C) transported
D) suspected
15. The part-time job really takes up most of my spare time.
A) transfers
B) occurs
C) occupies
D) spends
词汇:
1B 2C 3A 4B 5A
6D 7B 8A 9A 10D
11C 12B 13A 14A 15C
人教版八年级下册英语暑假作业答案
九年级暑假生活英语指导2015
2015八年级英语暑假作业答案(选择题)
初三年级英语暑期作业答案2015年新版
针对九年级下册暑假作业本英语
针对九年级下册暑假作业本英语
新九年级英语暑假作业答案
精选九年级下英语暑假作业本答案
英语初三暑假作业练习2015苏教版
2015初二年级英语暑假作业答案参考(练习1-4)
九年级英语暑假作业指导练习
初三暑假生活英语指导答案(必备)
八年级英语暑假生活指导答案
八年级英语暑假作业答案人教版
2015年八年级下册英语暑假作业答案(人教版)
九年级英语暑假作业人教版
第二学期初三年级英语暑期作业练习
暑假作业九年级下册英语习题
新九年级暑假作业英语练习
初三暑假作业2015英语推荐
八年级英语暑假作业合订本分享
第二学期九年级英语暑期作业推荐
初三暑假生活作业英语指导答案2015
15年初三英语暑假作业练习题
关于八年级下英语暑假作业本答案
2015最新苏教版九年级英语暑假作业
(例文)暑假大串联:初三英语暑假作业答案
关于初三年级英语下册暑假作业答案
2015初三英语暑假作业指导练习
九年级下学期英语暑假作业答案(参考)
| 不限 |
| 英语教案 |
| 英语课件 |
| 英语试题 |
| 不限 |
| 不限 |
| 上册 |
| 下册 |
| 不限 |