1.Patricia stared at the other girls with resentment.
A.anger B.doubt C.love D.surprise
2.The document was compiled by the Department of Health.
A.written B.printed C.attached D.sent
3.Hes spent years cultivating a knowledge of art.
A.sharing B.using C.denying D.developing
4.Weve seen a marked shift in our approach to the social issues.
A.clear B.regular C.quick D.great
5.Her father was a quiet man with graceful manners.
A.polite B.similar C.usual D.bad
6.I want to provide my boys with a decent education.
A.good B.special C.private D.general
7.In the process,the light energy converts to heat energy.
A.changes B.reduces C.leaves D.drops
8.Many cities have restricted smoking in public places.
A.limited B.allowed C.stopped D.kept
9. What are my chances of promotion if I stay here?
A.retirement B.advertisement C.advancement D.replacement
10.If we leave now,we should miss the traffic.
A.direct B.stop C.mix D.avoid
11.There was a profound silence after his remark.
A.proud B.short C.sudden D.deep
12.I enjoyed the play it had a clever plot and funny dialogues.
A.long B.boring C.original D.humorous
13.The thief was finally captured two miles away from the village.
A.caught B.killed C.found D.jailed
14.Such a database would be extremely costly to set up.
A.transfer B.destroy C.establish D.update
15.The two banks have announced plans to merge next year.
A.combine B.sell C.close D.break
参考答案:
1.A 2.A 3.D 4.A 5.A
6.A 7. A 8. A 9. C 10.D
11.D 12.D 13.A 14.C 15.A
外研版高中英语必修3单元测试-Module 4
2013人教版必修三《Festivals around the World》word同步练习6
外研版高中英语必修3单元测试-Module 5
外研版高中英语必修3《Module 4 Sandstorms in Asia》word同步测试
外研版高中英语必修3《Module 3 The Violence of Nature》word同步测试(二)
外研版高中英语必修3《Module 1 Europe》word同步测试(二)
2013外研版必修三Module 3《The Violence of Nature》word模块质量评估
2013人教版必修三《Festivals around the World》word同步练习5
2013人教版必修三《Festivals around the world》word同步练习2
2013外研版必修三Module 3《The Violence of Nature》word同步测试
外研版高中英语必修3《Module 1 Europe》word同步测试(三)
外研版高中英语必修3《Module 2 Developing and Developed Countries》word同步测试(一)
冀教版高中英语必修3《Unit 1 What Kind of Learner Am I》word同步测试
外研版高中英语必修3《Module 1 Europe》word同步测试(一)
外研版高中英语必修3《Module 6 Old and New》word同步测试(二)
外研版高中英语必修3期中测试
外研版高中英语必修3《Module 4 Sandstorms in Asia》word同步测试(一)
外研版高中英语必修3《Module 3 The Violence of Nature》word同步测试
外研版高中英语必修3单元测试-Module 7
2013牛津译林版必修三Unit 1《The world of our senses》word同步测试
2013外研版必修三Module 3《The Violence of Nature》word模块能力检测
2013外研版必修三Module 3《The Violence of Nature》word课时作业
2013牛津译林版必修三Unit 2《Language》word同步测试
外研版高中英语必修3《Module 5 Great people and Great Invention》word同步测试(一)
2013外研版必修三Module 1《Europe》word同步测试
2013外研版必修三Module 3《The Violence of Nature》word辞海拾贝
2013外研版必修三Module 3《The Violence of Nature》word课时训练
外研版高中英语必修3《Module 7 Revision》word同步测试
外研版高中英语必修3《Module 2 Developing and Developed Countries》word同步测试(二)
外研版高中英语必修3《Module 1 Europe》word同步测试
| 不限 |
| 英语教案 |
| 英语课件 |
| 英语试题 |
| 不限 |
| 不限 |
| 上册 |
| 下册 |
| 不限 |