1.Patricia stared at the other girls with resentment.
A.anger B.doubt C.love D.surprise
2.The document was compiled by the Department of Health.
A.written B.printed C.attached D.sent
3.Hes spent years cultivating a knowledge of art.
A.sharing B.using C.denying D.developing
4.Weve seen a marked shift in our approach to the social issues.
A.clear B.regular C.quick D.great
5.Her father was a quiet man with graceful manners.
A.polite B.similar C.usual D.bad
6.I want to provide my boys with a decent education.
A.good B.special C.private D.general
7.In the process,the light energy converts to heat energy.
A.changes B.reduces C.leaves D.drops
8.Many cities have restricted smoking in public places.
A.limited B.allowed C.stopped D.kept
9. What are my chances of promotion if I stay here?
A.retirement B.advertisement C.advancement D.replacement
10.If we leave now,we should miss the traffic.
A.direct B.stop C.mix D.avoid
11.There was a profound silence after his remark.
A.proud B.short C.sudden D.deep
12.I enjoyed the play it had a clever plot and funny dialogues.
A.long B.boring C.original D.humorous
13.The thief was finally captured two miles away from the village.
A.caught B.killed C.found D.jailed
14.Such a database would be extremely costly to set up.
A.transfer B.destroy C.establish D.update
15.The two banks have announced plans to merge next year.
A.combine B.sell C.close D.break
参考答案:
1.A 2.A 3.D 4.A 5.A
6.A 7. A 8. A 9. C 10.D
11.D 12.D 13.A 14.C 15.A
冀教版英语七上《Unit 3 Body and Feelings》(lesson17-18)ppt课件
2015秋冀教版英语七上Unit 2《Colours and Clothes》单元复习听力
冀教版英语七上《Unit 2 Colours and Clothes》(lesson13)ppt课件
2015秋冀教版英语七上Unit 1《School and Friends》全单元单词讲解课件
冀教版英语七上《Unit 5 Family and Home》(lesson33)ppt课件之一
2015秋冀教版英语七上Unit 2《Colours and Clothes》全单元单词讲解课件
2015秋冀教版英语七上Unit 1《Lesson 1 Hello!》mp3课文听力1
2015秋冀教版英语七上Unit 1《Lesson 1 Hello!》mp3课文听力2
2015秋冀教版英语七上Unit 1《What’s this》flash动画素材
冀教版七上《Unit 6 Let is go》(lesson43)ppt课件
冀教版英语七上《Unit 3 Body and Feelings》(lesson20)ppt课件
2015秋冀教版英语七上Unit 1《Lesson 4 What Is It》mp3课文听力
2015秋冀教版英语七上Unit 1《Lesson 2 Teacher and Students》mp3课文听力
冀教版英语七上《Unit 2 Colours and Clothes》(lesson14)ppt课件
冀教版英语七上《Unit 3 Body and Feelings》(lesson21)ppt课件
冀教版七上《Unit 7 Days and months》(lesson53)ppt课件
2015秋冀教版英语七上Unit 1《how are you》flash动画素材
冀教版英语七上《Unit 5 Family and Home》(lesson33)ppt课件
冀教版七上《Unit 7 Days and months》(lesson52)ppt课件
2015秋冀教版英语七上Unit 2《Lesson 10 Clothes for a Cold Day》ppt课件2
2015秋冀教版英语七上Unit 1《What’s your name》flash动画素材
2015秋冀教版英语七上Unit 1《Lesson 4 What Is It》ppt课件
冀教版七上《Unit 6 Let is go》(lesson45)ppt课件1
2015秋冀教版英语七上Unit 1《Lesson 6 Things for School》ppt课件
2015秋冀教版英语七上Unit 2《Lesson 10 Clothes for a Cold Day》ppt课件
2016春冀教版英语七下Unit 8《Lesson 48 Li Ming’s Summer Holiday》ppt课件1
2016春冀教版英语七下Unit 8《Lesson 47 Summer Plans》ppt课件1
2015秋冀教版英语七上Unit 1《Lesson 3 Welcome to Our School》ppt课件
冀教版七上《Unit 6 Let is go》(lesson45)ppt课件
2015秋冀教版英语七上Unit 1《Lesson 6 Things for School》mp3课文听力
| 不限 |
| 英语教案 |
| 英语课件 |
| 英语试题 |
| 不限 |
| 不限 |
| 上册 |
| 下册 |
| 不限 |