导读: 为了让大家对职称英语考试常用词汇有一定的了解,充分备考2015年职称英语考试,英语网整理了2015年职称英语考试《综合类》高频词汇汇总,以供大家参考!更多关于2015年职称英语考试的相关学习资料和考试资讯尽在英语网!
1. Have you talked to her lately?
A.lastly
B.shortly
C.recently
D. immediately
2. Photojourmalist Margaret White became famous for her coverage of significant events during the Second World War.
A.baggage
B.orphanage
C.reportage
D.usage
3. Below 600 feet ocean waters range from dimly lit to completely dark.
A.inadequately
B.hardly
C.faintly
D. sufficiently
4. Im not meddling, Mary said mildly. m just curious.
A.gently
B.shyly
C.weakly
D.sweetly
5. In 1861 it seemed inevitable that the Southern states would break away from the Union.
A.strange
B.certain
C.inconsisteat
D. proper
6. Many of novelist Carson McCullers characters are isolated,disappointed people.
A.solitary
B.gloomy
C.feeble
D.frugal
7. The workers finally called off the strike.
A.put off
B.ended
C.cancelled
D. participated in
8. John has made up his mand not to go to the meeting.
A.wanted
B.promised
C.decided
D.agreed
9. I catch cold now and then.
A.always
B.occasionally
C.constantly
D. regularly
10. He often finds fault with my work.
A.criticizes
B.praises
C.evaluates
D.talks about
11. The little girl grasped her mothers arm as she crossed the street.
A.understood
B.had a hold over
C.took hold of
D.left hold of
12. In judging our work you should take into consideration the fact that we have been very busy recently.
A.thought
B.mind
C.account
D.memory
13. I can no longer tolerate his actions.
A.put up with
B.accept
C.take
D.suffer from
14. The doctors have abandoned the hope to rescue the old man.
A.left
B.given up
C.turned down
D.refused
15. Americas emphasis on the importance of education for everyone has spurred scientific research.
A.encouraged
B.endangered
C.endorsed
D. enlarged
答案:1.C 2.C 3.C 4.A 5.B 6.A 7.C 8.C 9.B 10.A 11.C 12.C 13.A 14.B 15.A
Unit 8 What is John like
七年级英语上册Unit 3复习提纲
重庆市涪陵九中七年级下What is your home like学案
Do you have an eraser
新目标七年级英语下Unit4 I want to be an actor导学案
What is John like教案
七年级英语上册Unit 3复习学案
Unit1 comic strip教案
My favorite subject is science
Unit3 This is my sister教案
新目标初一英语下册Unit 6 It’s raining导学案
新目标七年级英语上册期末复习资料
Unit 7 What does he look like
Where did you go on vacation
Is this your pencil
七年级英语下册Unit 2 Sunshine Town学案
新目标七年级英语下册Unit4 导学案
Unit 11 What time do you go to school 教案
七年级英语Wheres your pen pal from教案
七年级英语上册unit8复习教学设计
新目标初一英语下册Unit8 I would like some noodles.导学案
Unit 4 Friends together教案
七年级英语上册Unit 9单元课时教案
新目标初一英语下册Unit 1 Where’s your pen pal from导学案
七年级英语 Unit 4 Places and activities教案
牛津英语7B Unit 3 welcome-vocabulary教学案
七年级英语下册Unit 5 Abilities学案
7B Unit5 Abilities导学案
Unit 11 What time do you go to school
Whats your favourite sport
| 不限 |
| 英语教案 |
| 英语课件 |
| 英语试题 |
| 不限 |
| 不限 |
| 上册 |
| 下册 |
| 不限 |