导读: 为了让大家对职称英语考试常用词汇有一定的了解,充分备考2015年职称英语考试,英语网整理了2015年职称英语考试《综合类》高频词汇汇总,以供大家参考!更多关于2015年职称英语考试的相关学习资料和考试资讯尽在英语网!
1. A deadly disease has affected these animals.
A.contagioue
B. serious
C.fatal
D. worrying
2. Techniques to harness the energy of the sun are being developed.
A.convert
B.store
C.utilise
D. receive
3. Many residents of apartment complexes object to noisy neighbors.
A.managers
B.occupants
C.landlords
D. caretakers
4. The steadily rising cost of labor on the waterfront has greatly increased the cost of shipping cargo by water.
A.continuously
B.quickly
C.excessively
D. exceptionally
5. Hundreds of years ago cloves were used to remedy headaches.
A.distupt
B.diagnose
C.evaporate
D. cure
6. John Hanson helped draft instructions for Marylands delegates to the Stamp Act Congress.
A.clarify
B.formulate
C.revise
D. contribute
7. Practically all species of animals communicate either through sounds or through a large repertory of soundless codes.
A.Simultaneously
B.Almost
C.Absolutely
D. Basically
8. Sulphur has occasionally been found in the earth in an almost pure state.
A.regularly
B.accidentally
C.sometimes
D.successfully
9. When doves are about two weeks old,they are covered with grey feathers and are ready to try their wings.
A.grow
B.wrap
C.hide
D. test
10. I rarely wear a raincoat because I spend most of my time in a car.
A.normally
B.seldom
C.continuously
D.usually
11. When she was invited to the party ,she readily aceepted.
A.willingly
B.suddenly
C.firmty
D. quickly
12. The dentist has decided to extract her bad tooth.
A.take ont
B.repair
C.pull
D. dig
13. You must shine your shoes.
A.lighten
B.clean
C.wash
D. polish
14. The majority of people around here are decent people.
A.honest
B.rich
C.good-looking
D. high-ranking
15. Even in a highly modernized country,manual work is still needed.
A.expressive
B.physical
C.exaggerated
D. dubious
答案:1.C 2.C 3.B 4.A 5.D 6.B 7.B 8.C 9.D 10.B 11.A 12.A 13.D 14.A 15.B
关于2013年英语四六级机考改革的五问五答
名师支招2013年6月四六级写作技巧
文都名师2013年12月英语四六级最后冲刺方案
名师谈英语四六级考试定语从句复习指导
四六级名师预测今年四六级考完形填空
四六级冲刺备考要周密计划
名师指导2013年6月听力口语练习方法
2013年6月英语四级考试机考考试内容分析
2013年12月大学英语四级考试写作技巧分析
名师指导英语四级考试写作范文及点评
名师支招如何挑选英语听力口语学习素材
名师教你攻克英语四六级名词性从句的绝招
必看2013年12月英语四六级考试考前名师提醒
文都名师徐可风指导四六级冲刺
2013年12月20日英语四六级考试突破复习技巧
名师从微观到宏观提高英语四六级阅读能力
名师解惑英语四六级写作难点的问题
名师谈2013年6月四六级听力备考
2013年12月英语四六级上机考流程大揭秘
四六级最后冲刺如何在短时间内拿高分数
名师谈2013年6月英语四六级写作备考
名师支招2013年6月四六级全题型备考
名师教你很快搞定英语名词从句
名师指导英语四六级备考半年复习计划
名师总结2013年6月英语四六级考试语法花絮
2013年6月英语六级阅读解题新思维
201312月20日英语六级考试冲刺致胜攻略
2013年6月四六级考试趋势分析及复习高招
名师解惑英语四六级听力常见的难题
英语听力方法总结记忆多听真题
| 不限 |
| 英语教案 |
| 英语课件 |
| 英语试题 |
| 不限 |
| 不限 |
| 上册 |
| 下册 |
| 不限 |