导读: 为了让大家对职称英语考试常用词汇有一定的了解,充分备考2015年职称英语考试,英语网整理了2015年职称英语考试《综合类》高频词汇汇总,以供大家参考!更多关于2015年职称英语考试的相关学习资料和考试资讯尽在英语网!
1. We also want to use the water to irrigate berren desert land.
A.hairless
B.bare
C. empty
D.bald
2. Since the Great Depression ,the United States government has protected farmers from damaging drops in grain prices.
A.slight
B.surprising
C.sudden
D.harmful
3. Cement was seldom used in building during the Middle Ages.
A.crudely
B.rarely
C. originally
D.symbolically
4. Nerve signals may travel through nerve or muscle fibers at speeds as high as two hundred miles per hour.
A.velocities
B.impulses
C.ratios
D.atrocities
5. The poet William Carlos Williams was a New Jersey physician.
A.doctor
B.professor
C.physicist
D. resident
6.Medicine depends on other fields for basic information ,particularly some of their specialized
branches.
A.conventionallty
B.obviously
C.especially
D.inevitably
7. We shall take the treasure away to a safe place.
A.clean
B.pretty
C.distant
D.secure
8. An important part of the national government is the Foreign Service , a branch of the Department of state.
A.a unity
B.a division
C.an embassy
D.an invasion
9. The childs abnormal behavior puzzled the doctor.
A.bad
B.frightening
C.repeated
D.unusual
10. There is an abundant supply of cheap labor in this country.
A.a steady
B.a plentiful
C.an extra
D.a meager
11. In order to improve our standard of living ,we have to accelerate production.
A.set up
B.decrease
C.stop
D.control
12. Gas does accumulete in the mines around here.
A.increase
B.spread
C.collect
D.grow
13. Our plan is to allocate one member of staff to handle appointmants.
A.assign
B.persuade
C.ask
D.order
14. Her bebavior is extremely childish.
A.simple
B.immature
C.beautiful
D.foolish
15. Many fine cooks insist on ingredients of the highest quality.
A.demand
B.rely on
C.prepare for
D.create
答案: 1.B 2.D 3.B 4.A 5.A 6.C 7.D 8.B 9.D 10.B 11.A 12.C 13.A 14.B 15.A
大学英语六级考试拓展阅读-背诵美文33
大学英语六级考试拓展阅读-背诵美文19
大学英语六级考试拓展阅读-背诵美文51
大学英语六级考试拓展阅读-背诵美文30
四级考试阅读能力提高推荐文章(7)
大学英语六级考试拓展阅读-背诵美文53
大学英语六级考试拓展阅读-背诵美文48
大学英语六级考试拓展阅读-背诵美文13
大学英语六级考试拓展阅读-背诵美文35
大学英语六级考试拓展阅读-背诵美文14
大学英语四级考试拓展阅读-晨读美文15
四级考试阅读能力提高推荐文章(6)
大学英语六级考试拓展阅读-背诵美文50
大学英语六级考试拓展阅读-背诵美文37
大学英语六级考试拓展阅读-背诵美文67
大学英语六级考试拓展阅读-背诵美文42
四级考试阅读能力提高推荐文章(3)
大学英语六级考试拓展阅读-背诵美文25
大学英语六级考试拓展阅读-背诵美文18
大学英语六级考试拓展阅读-背诵美文74
大学英语六级考试拓展阅读-背诵美文41
大学英语六级考试拓展阅读-背诵美文31
大学英语六级考试拓展阅读-背诵美文64
大学英语六级考试拓展阅读-背诵美文62
大学英语六级考试拓展阅读-背诵美文63
大学英语六级考试拓展阅读-背诵美文24
大学英语六级考试拓展阅读-背诵美文73
四级考试阅读能力提高推荐文章(13)
四级考试阅读能力提高推荐文章(12)
大学英语六级考试拓展阅读-背诵美文47
| 不限 |
| 英语教案 |
| 英语课件 |
| 英语试题 |
| 不限 |
| 不限 |
| 上册 |
| 下册 |
| 不限 |