导读: 为了让大家对职称英语考试常用词汇有一定的了解,充分备考2015年职称英语考试,英语网整理了2015年职称英语考试《综合类》高频词汇汇总,以供大家参考!更多关于2015年职称英语考试的相关学习资料和考试资讯尽在英语网!
1. John removed his overcoat.
A.took away
B.left aside
C.took off
D.washed off
2. He was one of the principal organizers of the association.
A.planners
B.employees
C.actors
D.recipients
3. It is postulated that population trends have an effect on economic fluctuations.
A.challenged
B.assumed
C.deducted
D.decreed
4. This kind of animals are on the verge of extinction,because so many are being killed for theirfur.
A.drying up
B.dying out
C.being exported D.being transplanted
5. The train came to an abrupt stop,making us wonder where we were.
A.slow
B.noisy
C.sudden
D.jumpy
6. During the Second World War,all important resources in the U. S. were allocated by thefederal government.
A.nationalized
B.commandeered
C.taxed
D.distributed
7. The little boy was so fascinated by the mighty river that he would spend hours sitting on itsbank and gazing at the passing boats and rafts.
A.very strong
B.very long
C.very great
D.very fast
8. The stories of Sarah Orne Jewett are considered by many to be more authentically regional thanthose of Bret Harte.
A.elegantly
B.genuinely
C.intentionally
D.thoroughly
9. The number of the United States citizens who are eligible to vote continues to increase.
A.encouraged
B.enforced
C.expected
D.entitled
10. Formulated in 1823,the Monroe Doctrine asserted that the Americas were no longer open toEuropean colonization.
A.stated firmly
B.argued light-mindedly
C.thought seriously
D.announced regrettably
11. Smoking is not permitted in the office.
A.probable
B.possible
C.admitted
D.allowed
12. The chairman proposed that we should stop the meeting.
A.stated
B.declared
C.suggested
D.announced
13. I feel regret about whats happened.
A.sorry
B.disappointed
C.shameful
D.disheartened
14. She has proved that she can be relied on in a crisis.
A.lived on
B.depended on
C.lived off
D.believed in
15. Philip Roth was hailed as a major new author in 1960.
A.published
B.challenged
C.acclaimed
D.guided
答案:1.C 2.A 3.B 4.B 5.C 6.D 7.A 8.B 9.D 10.A 11.D 12.C 13.A 14.B 15.C
英国全民打赌:谁为准王妃凯特做嫁衣
台湾女性不惧当“剩女”
大小贾斯汀共享“恋爱秘籍”:冷静承诺
北京奥运村迎来首批“村民”
美国人视角:享受奥运,向中国学习
奥运双语八卦:中国羽坛的夫妻档
罗格北京奥运会开幕式致辞全文
绯闻女孩第四季剧透 Chuck是否归来之谜
百万张奥运门票发放全国中小学
麦当劳的奥运“嘉年华”
双语:未来“台湾塔”
研究发现:人类大脑无法判断对方性别
玛丽亚凯莉带孕大秀59美元平价钻戒
威廉王子未婚妻凯特订婚长裙惨遭山寨
奥运金牌:快乐和忧愁天注定?
双语:英国“最大狗”新鲜出炉
360度看伦敦 世界最清晰全景图出炉
奥运给北京树起新地标
双语欣赏:温总理诗作《仰望星空》
漂亮妈妈多生女 美男渐成稀缺品
北京安检可能减少奥运乐趣
走马观花看美国:体验世界过山车之最
北京奥运 贵宾云集
加媒抱怨“亚洲学生太多” 亚裔表示强烈不满
北京奥运主题歌《我和你》传递温暖
台湾学生数学成绩全球排名第一
双语:中国人均寿命增速有点慢
双语:《绝望主妇》第七季被爆有新主妇加入
郎平率美国女排出征北京奥运
走马观花看美国:芝加哥繁华下的另一面
| 不限 |
| 英语教案 |
| 英语课件 |
| 英语试题 |
| 不限 |
| 不限 |
| 上册 |
| 下册 |
| 不限 |