1. This book is about how these basic beliefs and values affect important ________ of American lige.
A. fashions加了s表示时尚
B. frontiers前线前沿
C. facets宝石的刻面,事务的不同方向
D. formats格式公式
file文件档案
answer:C
2. Parents often faced the ________ between doing what they felt was good for the development of the child and what they could stand by way of undisciplined noise and destructiveness.
A. paradox似是而非的矛盾的悖论的
B. junction交汇之处
C. dilemma进退两难的境地
D. premise前提
betweenand
answer:C
3. Clark felt that his ________ in one of the most dramatic medical experiments of all time was worth the suffering he underwent.
A. apprehension领悟忧虑
B. appreciation
C. presentation
D. participation参加
the underwent经历
answer:D
4. As one of the youngest professors in the university, Ms King is certainly on the ________ of a brilliant career.
A. threshold门坎
B. edge
C. porch门廊
D. course
Miss = Ms英语语体学中:未结婚的用Ms
Miss表示提醒你还没有嫁人呢,我有机会么?你这么开放呀?27岁以上的女人不要用
answer:A
5. The ________ lawyer made a great impression on the jury.
A. protecting保卫
B. guarding保镖
C. defending defending lawyer辩护律师
D. shielding保护
answer:C
6. Very few people understood his lecture, the subject of which was very ________.
A. dim光线黯淡的记忆模糊的
B. obscure晦涩的难懂的
C. conspicuous交通标记明显的
D. intelligible容易被人理解的
answer:B
7. This movie is not ________ for children to see; it contains too much violence and too many love scenes.
A. profound深奥的难懂的深刻的
B. valid合法的有根据的符合逻辑的
C. decent合适的适合的体面的
D. upright诚实的公正的
answer:C
8. The wood was so rotten that, when we pulled, it ________ into frogments.
A. broke off折断
B. broke away逃脱
C. borke through突破强行通过
D. broke up破碎折断
rotten腐朽【恨谁对谁用rotten】
You are a rotten dancer.跳舞很屎
You are a rotten teacher.教的很烂
means卑鄙无耻的
You are a means teacher.不顾及的老师
【女生对男生说:你这个死人,我把你的头从你身上拧下来用brake off
拔出手枪把头轰掉:broke up】
answer:D A
9. The detective and his assistant have begun to ________ the mysterious murder.
A. come through
B. look into
C. make over
D. see to
answer:B
10. Sadly, the Giant Panda is one of the many species now in danger of ________.
A. extinction
B. migration迁徒
C. destruction家世血统
D. extraction
answer:A
新版gre数学复习重要考点:Algebraic Fraction
备考新gre数学词汇Q-R(八)
新版gre考试数学题型解析
备考新gre考试:数学词汇O-P
新版gre数学复习重要考点:Polynomials
备考新gre考试:数学词汇C
新gre考试数学解答及例题指导
备考新gre考试:数学词汇J-N
新gre数学易错题解析
Gre数学概念和例题解析
备考新gre数学词汇U-Z(十)
新gre数学重要考点:并集和交集
新GRE考试数学问题解答
gre数学:5道难题解答1
新gre数学重要考点:Dividing Polynomial by Monomial
GRE数学:新gre考试数学排列组合
新版gre数学复习重要考点:Roots of Polynomial
gre数学:5道难题解答2
备考新gre考试:数学词汇Q-R
备考新gre考试:数学词汇U-Z
新gre数学重要考点:Polynomials
新gre数学重要考点:In Terms of
新gre数学概率考题及答案
新Gre数学样题及解题方法
新gre数学重要考点:Algebraic Fraction
备考新gre考试:数学词汇G-I
备考gre数学符号英文表示
新gre考试数学5点注意你都清楚吗
新gre数学重要考点:排列
GRE数学达人教你如何备考
| 不限 |
| 英语教案 |
| 英语课件 |
| 英语试题 |
| 不限 |
| 不限 |
| 上册 |
| 下册 |
| 不限 |