下面是2014大学英语四级词汇训练题,同学们赶快来测试一下自己对词汇的掌握吧。
31.As a commander, you should not _______ the soldiers to unnecessary danger.
A.express
B.explode
C.ecploit
D.expose
32.This newspaper often _______ the governments opinion, not the public opinion
A.affects
B.reacts
C.reflects
D.recognizes
33.Although in great danger, the wounded still did not want to _______ from the front.
A.feedback
B.backward
C.withdraw
D.departure
34.This movie has a _______ ending. You can not imagine who will be killed finally.
A.dramatic
B.original
C.considerable
D.temple
35.During the graduation _______, the president gave a wonderful opening speech.
A.evolution
B.sign
C.individual
D.ceremony
36.The dog _______ the rabbit but could not catch it.
A.ceased
B.chained
C.checked
D.chased
37.If your letter is over weight, you must pay for the _______.
A.excess
B.exceed
C.checked
D.chased
38.In the class the teacher asked the students to _______ their bad habits.
A.weaken
B.omit
C.overcome
D.overtake
39.When you study in the United States, usually you have to buy your own health _______.
A.insurance
B.expense
C.evidence
D.payment
40.Chocolate and ice-cream have different _______.
A.favour
B.favourites
C.fever
D.flavours
答案:
31.D 32.C 33.C 34.A 35.D
36.D 37.A 38.C 39.A 40.D
山东省泰安市高三英语上学期期末试卷
九年级英语下册Unit 15教案
九年级英语下册Unit 14教案
高一第一学期期终考试英语试题
新人教版高中英语必修二课件Unit4 Wildlife protection
九年级英语下册Unit 12教案
高中英语第四册Word Power教案
高中英语第三册Unit 5 canada 课件
九年级英语下册Unit 13教案
九年级英语下册课件Unit6 Entertainment and Friendship
高二英语Unit 11同步检测试题
苏教版初中英语三年级下册学习策略课件
高二上学期英语Unit 1-5单元测试题 答案
河北省馆陶县一中高二英语上学期期中试题及答案
高二英语unit3 art and architecture课件
九年级英语下册unit 8复习资料教案
高一英语unit11-12复习课件
高二英语Unit 11 Scientific achievement基础训练
九年级英语下册课件unit1 Life in Mars reading
高中英语Unit1Festivals around theworld课件
九年级英语下册Unit 8教案2
初三英语下册Unit4 Great people Grammar课件
高一英语Good Friends阅读课件 11
九年级英语教案Have you packed yet 2
初三英语下册Unit5Topic 3 SectionA课件
高二英语Unit11Unit20单元检测试题及答案
高二英语下册Unit5 The British Isles-grammar课件
九年级英语下Unit6 Entertainment and Friendship课件
高一英语第二学期第一次阶段性考试试题
高一英语English around the world复习课件
| 不限 |
| 英语教案 |
| 英语课件 |
| 英语试题 |
| 不限 |
| 不限 |
| 上册 |
| 下册 |
| 不限 |