Section A
Directions:In this section,you will hear 10 short conversations.At the end of each conversation,a question will be asked about what was said.Both the conversation and the question will be spoken only once.After each question there will be a pause.During the pause,you must read the four choices marked ,, and ,and decide which is the best answer.Then mark the corresponding letter on the Answer Sheet with a single line through the centre.
1.Q:Where is Mr.Collions now?
A.At his office.
B.At the travel agency.
C.At a cafeteria.
D.At a bar.
2.Q:How much did the woman pay for the tickets?
A.12 dollars.
B.36 dollars.
C.24 dollars.
D.30 dollars.
3.Q:Where is Jack now?
A.In America.
B.In Europe.
C.Here.
D.We do not know.
4.Q:What do we learn from the conversation?
A.The train is late.
B.The train arrived.
C.The man is lost.
D.He has to wait 20 minutes.
5.Q:When did the man go to dinner?
A.A month ago.
B.Yesterday.
C.A week ago.
D.Before he talked to her.
6.Q:How much should the man get in change?
A.$0.8.
B.$3.
C.4.
D.$3.8.
7.Q:What can we learn from the conversation?
A.They will have an English test.
B.The teacher is ill.
C.They will have the test on next Monday.
D.They will not have the test.
8.Q:When did the woman last see Mr.Smith?
A.3 days ago.
B.2 days ago.
C.Yesterday.
D.Last night.
9.Q:What conclusion can be drawn from the conversation?
A.The man is high in spirits.
B.The man wants to buy a pair of shoes for the woman.
C.The man is tired from shopping.
D.The woman is looking for a place to sit down.
10.Q:Where did the woman live?
A.She lived in Tokyo.
B.She lived in Chicago.
C.She lived in Illinois.
D.She lived in Los Angeles.
Section B
compound Dictation
Directions:In this section,you will hear a passage three times.When the passage is read for the first time,you should listen carefully for its general idea.Then listen to the passage again.When the passage is read for the second time,you are required to fill in the blanks numbered from S1 to S7 with the exact words you have just heard.For blanks numbered from S8 to S10 you are required to fill in the missing information.You can either use the exact words you have just heard or write down the main points in your own words.Finally,when the passage is read for the third time,you should check what you have written.
The Art of Cooking
The art of cooking has been developed over many thousands of years.In the distant past,our_ate raw meat.They did not know how to cook their food.Some_believe that it was forest forest fires that first_man to the art of cooking.Forest fires were sometimes started by_ ,and people ran away.When they returned,they found that the animals which were _in the fires and could not _werecooked,and that the cooked meat _much better than raw meat.From this,man began to realize that cooking made his food more tasty.Then they learned how to make fires and how to cook their food._.One theory is that many years ago some people who lived in a coastal area killed an animal on the seashore._.The discovery of cooking and flavouring played a very important part in the development of man and of human society._.
answers:
1.C 2.D 3.C 4.A 5.C 6.D 7.D 8.B 9.C 10.A
S1.ancestors
S2.specialists
S3.introduced
S4.storms
S5.caught
S6.escape
S7.tasted
S8.From this,man began to realize that cooking made this food more tasty.Then they learned how to make fires and how to cook their food.However they still did not know how to flavour it.
S9.They left the dead animal there for some time.The salt from the sea water covered the animal and later when the meat was cooked it had a very good taste.In time,man learned to collect salt to flavour his food.
S10.The fact that man no longer ate raw meat made him different from other animals.Cooking and flavouring made food more healthy.Cooked food helped people to improve the condition of their minds and bodies,develop their productive abilities,move towards a state of civilization.
名师指导:雅思和改革后的六级先管哪个?
雅思听力障碍:盘点考试中作怪的连读音
“烤鸭”必读:学累了吧?来几段绕口令
备考指南:90天雅思阅读复习计划
雅思听力电话号码题的七个解答窍门
雅思听力被忽略的提分法:提高主观能动性
深度揭秘雅思听力半月提高1.5分的经验
“烤鸭”必读:四大备考策略提高雅思听力
打造雅思口语完美发音的十大秘诀
8.5分雅思考生自述:如何让雅思听力破7分
烤鸭必备:雅思写作六分保命50句型
雅思阅读:学会根据信号词定位答案
“烤鸭”必读:雅思阅读题型简介
“烤鸭”必读:突破雅思听力的七个小秘诀
听力达人分享:雅思听力7.5分是这么来的
“烤鸭”必读:雅思阅读考察的五种能力
雅思听力备考的三种状态及应对方法
搞定雅思阅读两大“骨头”:单词和长句
练就雅思听力高分需要经历的四个境界
经验谈:快速突破雅思阅读的懒人备考方法
“烤鸭”必读:雅思口语三大破绽有机可乘
解析雅思阅读的四个层次及如何拆长难句
雅思阅读:9个小贴士助你斩获高分
“烤鸭”必读:托福听力与雅思听力的区别
过来人经验分享:雅思听力终极解决方案
从点到面:雅思阅读实力提升计划
“烤鸭”必读:雅思阅读段落配对题解答方法
巧用变化词和方位词搞定雅思写作地图题
“烤鸭”必读:雅思口语复习需注意四方面
“烤鸭”必读:雅思快速阅读的四种练习法
| 不限 |
| 英语教案 |
| 英语课件 |
| 英语试题 |
| 不限 |
| 不限 |
| 上册 |
| 下册 |
| 不限 |