gre考试改革后,很多考生都觉得题难,如果觉得复习GRE数学考试比较难不妨从这些题目练习开始,每篇都是按照分类给大家列举了一些典型题目,本篇主要是针对gre数学考试算术方面的典型题目及答案。
21. The sum of n different positive integers is less than 100. What is the greatest possible value of n?
A.10
B.11
C.12
D.13
E.14
答案:D
22.If p is a prime number greater than 11, and p is the sum of the two prime numbers x and y, then x could be which of the following?
A.2
B.5
C.7
D.9
E.13
答案:A
23.Of the positive integers that are multiples of 30 and are less than or equal to 360, what fraction are multiples of 12?
A.1/6
B.1/5
C.1/3
D.2/5
E.1/2
答案:E
24.If x, y and z are consecutive integers and x
. xyz is even.
. x+y+z is even.
. is odd.
A. None
B. only
C. only
D.andonly
E. ,and
答案:D
25.The product of two consecutive positive integers cannot be
A. a prime number
B. divisible by 11
C. a multiple of 13
D. an even number less than 10
E. a number having 4 as its units digit.
答案:E
26.When a certain number is divided by 7, the remainder is 0. If the remainder is not 0 when the number is divided by 14, then the remainder must be
A.1
B.2
C.4
D.6
E.7
答案:E
27.How many of the positive integers less than 25 are 2 less than an integer multiple of 4?
A.2
B.3
C.4
D.5
E.6
答案:E
28. If y is the average of n consecutive positive integers, n1,what is the sum of the greatest and least of these integers?
A. 2y
B. ny
C. y/2
D. y/n
E.2n/y
答案:A
29.A positive integer with exactly two different divisors greater than 1 must be
A. a prime
B. an even integer
C. a multiple of 3
D. the square of a prime
E. the square of an odd integer
答案:D
30.What is the least prime number greater than 83?
A.85
B.87
C.88
D.89
E.91
答案:D
以上每道题目都是关于gre数学考试算术的典型题目,考生可以根据题目来复习知识点,这样更有针对性。
广东省连州市连州中学高三英语《完形填空21-25》复习课件
广东省连州市连州中学高三英语《应用文》课件
广东省连州市连州中学高三英语《完形填空1-5》复习课件
广东省连州市连州中学高三英语《阅读理解推断文章的写作目的》课件
广东省连州市连州中学高三英语《阅读理解推断文中人物的观点》课件
2017高中英语素材轻松阅读:海外文化:万圣节的那些吓人事儿素材
资深演讲者告诉你:运用这5个技巧最能打动人心
广东省连州市连州中学高三英语《完形技巧与方法》课件
2017高中英语素材轻松阅读:品味“家庭”素材
广东省连州市连州中学高三英语《语法填空技巧与方法》课件
广东省连州市连州中学高三英语《说明文写作》课件
广东省连州市连州中学高三英语《完形填空16-20》复习课件
2017高中英语素材轻松阅读:加快生活节奏 各种“忙碌”的英文表达素材
广东省连州市连州中学高三英语《阅读理解归纳主旨要义》课件
广东省连州市连州中学高三英语《利弊优劣类》课件
广东省连州市连州中学高三英语《语法比较级、倒装与强调》课件
广东省连州市连州中学高三英语《完形填空26-30》复习课件
7岁女孩写信到google求职,你猜回音如何?
广东省连州市连州中学高三英语《图表类》课件
2017高中英语素材轻松阅读:关于美丽的事实和真相素材
广东省连州市连州中学高三英语《提纲类》课件
广东省连州市连州中学高三英语《阅读理解推断下续内容》课件
你需要了解的经期的所有事情
广东省连州市连州中学高三英语《阅读理解推断作者观点态度》课件
Boosting your Brain Power阅读理解答案
2017高中英语素材轻松阅读:你喜欢新时代的4D男人吗?素材
广东省连州市连州中学高三英语《完形填空41-46》复习课件
我妈嫌我丑,我该怎么办?
广东省连州市连州中学高三英语《阅读理解推测隐含意义》课件
喵星人版《与卡戴珊姐妹同行》 铲屎官们还不来围观
| 不限 |
| 英语教案 |
| 英语课件 |
| 英语试题 |
| 不限 |
| 不限 |
| 上册 |
| 下册 |
| 不限 |